Print this page

Sat 22nd Feb: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 2 (2014) - Race 1 Wiltshire Junior Race League MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom BrownB14Team Bath7:29New PB; New B14 Record
2James WelbournB13Team Bath7:29New PB
3Jack WosikaB11Beechan Cliff7:48New PB
4Fergal BrophyB11Marshfield Primary7:54First Timer
5Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners7:56New PB
6Eddie SleeB12Chippenham Harriers8:09First Timer
7Oliver WelbournB10Springmead School8:34
8James PickfordB10Holy Trinity8:39
9Sam BeaverstockB11John of Gaunt School8:42
10Archie RobertsonB10The Mead8:49
11Freya BuglassG9Springmead School8:50New PB; New G9 Record
12Theo WilliamsB8Marshfield Primary8:50First Timer
13Molly BrophyG9Marshfield Primary8:50First Timer
14Benjamin HailsB8Unattached8:58
15Josh Whitefield LottB13Avon Valley Runners9:00
16Johnny CruttendenB10Winsley School9:01New PB
17Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners9:05
18Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners9:08
19India IbbotsonG11Team Bath9:11First Timer
20Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners9:19
21Corey LewisB12Avon Valley Runners9:23New PB
22Cherry BruceG13Frome Athletics9:25New PB
23Sammy CookB15Kingdown School9:28First Timer
24Sophie TrebyG11Team Bath9:35New PB
26Abbie BrownG10Bratton School9:45New PB
27Luke SladeB11Avon Valley Runners9:46New PB
28Ella TrebyG9Team Bath9:49New PB
29Ethan FielderB9Bratton Primary9:52First Timer
30Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School9:54
31Talia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:00New PB
32April CruttendenG8Winsley School10:01
33Elliott FirkinsB9Walwayne10:15First Timer
34Lottie BrownG7Bratton School10:17
35Olivia HailsG7Unattached10:30
36Jaydon OjjerroB8Frome Athletics10:34First Timer
37Andrew TippleB8Southwick School11:02
38Isaac FilsellB8Keevil School11:02
39Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School11:06
40Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners11:11
41Thomas HutchesonB12Chippenham Harriers11:26First Timer
42Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill Holy Trinity11:29
43Amelia ChalkG7Junior SMARTT11:48First Timer
44Ben CookB11Minster School11:55
45Guy BuglassB7Springmead School12:56First Timer
46Cameron FerrieB10Westbury Leigh13:31
47Oliver SmithB8Walwayne13:43First Timer
48Joseph AlexanderB8Unattached13:50New PB
49Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School14:10
50Alice TippleG7Southwick School14:16
51Shona MasonG8Frome Athletics Club14:20New PB
52Cameron HutchesonB12Chippenham Harriers14:26First Timer