Print this page

Sat 26th Apr: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 4 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1John HoworthB14Team Bath6:38First Timer ; New B14 Record ; New Boys Course Record
2Robert HoworthB14Team Bath6:38First Timer
3Oli WeedonB14Avon Valley Runners7:00New PB
4Caitlin WosikaG14John of Gaunt School7:07New PB ; New G14 Record ; New Girls Course Record
5Sarah WilsonG12Team Bath7:29
6Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners7:51New PB
7Jack WosikaB12Team Bath7:59
8Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners8:02New PB
9William AndrewsB9Team Bath8:13New PB ; New B9 Record
10James PickfordB10Holy Trinity8:17
11Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners8:18New PB
12Toby FirkinsB11Team Bath8:30New PB
13William PurcellB11Lavington School8:31New PB
14Oliver WelbournB10Team Bath8:35
15Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners8:37
16Freya BuglassG9Springmead School8:42New PB ; New G9 Record
17Benjamin HailsB8Run For Fitness8:47
18Johnny CruttendenB10Winsley School8:54New PB
19Josh Whitefield LottB13Avon Valley Runners8:58
20Joe WillisB11Kingdown School9:04First Timer
21Luke SladeB11Avon Valley Runners9:05New PB
22Tristan HurkettB9Westbury Leigh9:07First Timer
23Ellie BrownG13Avon Valley Runners9:09
24Tommy CriddleB8Stonar School9:12First Timer
25Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School9:20
26Talia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice9:22New PB
27Sophie TrebyG11Team Bath9:24New PB
28Elliott FirkinsB9Walwayne9:29New PB
29Callum SladeB8Westbury Leigh9:30New PB
30Abbie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners9:35
31Ella TrebyG9Team Bath9:39New PB
32Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners9:48New G7 Record
33April CruttendenG8Winsley School10:23
34Edith ChittyG7Unattached10:26New PB
35Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners10:28
36Jaydon OjjerroB8Frome Athletics10:30New PB
37Maisie BallG9St Saviours, Bath10:50First Timer
38Andrew TippleB9Southwick School10:51
39Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School10:54
40Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill Holy Trinity11:04New PB
41Guy BuglassB7Springmead School11:09New PB
42Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School11:12
43Keane Brewer-FernB8Westbury Leigh11:48
44Scott PickfordB7Great Cheverill11:48
45Alice TippleG7Southwick School12:17New PB
46Thomas EvansB11Bitham Brook School12:54
47Cameron FerrieB10Westbury Leigh13:05
48Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School13:35
49Chanel KettletyG7Newbridge14:00
50Joseph AlexanderB8Staverton14:58
51Gabriella MarrG5Unattached15:15New PB