Print this page

Results 2018

Sat 28th Jul: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 6 MT 2 kM
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Freya BuglassG13Avon Valley Runners7.181st Girl
2Lewis GreenB11Avon Valley Runners7.381st Boy
3Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners7.452nd Boy
4Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners8.093rd Boy
5Dylan NealeB11Avon Valley Runners8.13
6Lottie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners8.162nd Girl
7Edith ChittyG12Team Devizes Moonrakers8.273rd Girl
8Talia FearnleyG13St Laurence8.45
9George McdonaldB9Avon Valley Runners9.00PB
10Freddie PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners9.08PB
11Charlie McdonaldB7Bathampton Primary9.11
12Jorja TuckerG10Team Bath9.17PB
13Llilou GagneuxG9Avon Valley Runners9.18PB
14Lola HarrisG11Avon Valley Runners9.29
15Chloe PennyG9Hot Chilli Tri9.35PB
16Ryan SmithB8The Mead9.58PB
17Amelia AworyG9Seend10.19
18Charles FernB8Wesbury Leigh10.41PB
19Jenson HaaseB7Walwayne Court10.42First Timer
20Owen InghamB8The Mead11.17First Timer
21Isabelle NewbieG7studley green school11.25PB
22Charlie InghamB7The Mead11.57First Timer
23Anya GreenG9Wesbury Leigh12.03

Sat 30th Jun: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 5 MT 2Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max HopcraftB13Avon Valley Runners6.431st Boy
2Sam FordhamB14Frome 6.572nd Boy / PB
3Freya BuglassG13Avon Valley Runners7.101st Girl
4Ethan BolterB14Avon Valley Runners7.203rd Boy / PB
5Ben WeymanB15Writhlington7.39First Timer
6Lewis GreenB11Avon Valley Runners7.45
7Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners7.51
8Riley HeyesB11Devizes Moonrakers7.53PB
9Lottie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners8.072nd Girl
10Barney FirbankB9Stonar School8.15
11Edith ChittyG12Team Devizes Moonrakers8.203rd Girl
12Talia FearnleyG13St Laurence8.45
13Toby WithersB13Avon Valley Runners9.07
14Olivia HailsG11Avon Valley Runners9.16
15Llilou GagneuxG9Avon Valley Runners9.23PB
16Danielle RossG13Avon Valley Runners9.35
17Jasmin MartinG13Avon Valley Runners9.44
18Chloe GrahamG10Avon Valley Runners10.05PB
19Charlie SeviourG8Westbury Leigh10.41First Timer
20Zoe RossG10Sanbourne11.02First Timer
21Isabelle NewbieG7studley green school11.55
22Anya GreenG9Wesbury Leigh15.16

Wed 30th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

1000m mixed Track 1000m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Ethan BolterB14Avon Valley Runners3.15
2Luke SladeB16Avon Valley Runners3.28
3Lewis GreenB11Avon Valley Runners3.34
4Imogen GrayG11Avon Valley Runers3.46
5Emil GoddardB12Avon Valley Runers4.05
6Toby WithersB13Avon Valley Runners4.24

Wed 30th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

800m mixed Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Alessandro Warren-SanchezB15Avon Valley Runers2.17
2Owen LythellB15Melksham Oaks2.18
3Joe MiltonB13Avon Valley Runners2.19
4Dan WoodB14Avon Valley Runners2.23
5Freya BuglassG13Avon Valley Runners2.29
6Thibault SwindellsB15Avon Valley Runers2.30
7Daisy DaviesG14Avon Valley Runners2.52
8Thomas FarrellB11Stonar School3.05
9Isabel MooreG11Combedown3.12
10Jessica ArthurG14Avon Valley Runers3.17
11Erin TarrantG15Avon Valley Runers3.18
12Jasmin MartinG13Avon Valley Runners3.20
13Louise WoodG11Avon Valley Runners3.23
14Rosie ArthurG14Avon Valley Runers3.44
15Jorja WarnerG13Avon Valley Runners3.51

Sat 26th May: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 4 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max HopcraftB13Avon Valley Runners6.461st Boy
2Lewis GreenB11Avon Valley Runners7.312nd Boy
3Dan WoodB13Avon Valley Runners7.463rd Boy
4Barney FirbankB9Stonar School7.48PB
5Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners7.49
6Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners7.54
7Lottie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners7.561st Girl / PB
8Imogen GrayG11Avon Valley Runers8.022nd Girl / PB
9Riley HeyesB11Devizes Moonrakers8.03PB
10Edith ChittyG12Team Devizes Moonrakers8.173rd Girl / PB
11Talia FearnleyG13St Laurence8.21PB
12Tom FarellB11Avon Valley Runers8.31PB
13Toby WithersB13Avon Valley Runners8.42
14Dylan EdgeB11Crockerton School8.50
15Samuel ThorneyB9North Bradley School8.52First Timer
16Harry JerramB10Avon Valley Runners8.54PB
17Lola HarrisG11Avon Valley Runners8.56
18George McdonaldB9Bathampton Primary9.14First Timer
19Llilou GagneuxG9Avon Valley Runners9.28PB
20Olivia HailsG11Avon Valley Runners9.34
21Jasmin MartinG13Avon Valley Runners9.40
22James EdgeB10Crockerton9.43
23Jorja TuckerG10Team Bath9.44
24Louise WoodG11Avon Valley Runners10.07PB
25Max EdgeB8Crockerton10.25
26Chloe PennyG9Hot Chilli Tri10.27PB
27Lottie JerramG9Avon Valley Runners10.59PB
28Anya GreenG9Wesbury Leigh11.12
29Isabelle NewbieG7studley green school11.28PB

Sat 28th Apr: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 3 MT 2KM
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max HopcraftB13Avon Valley Runners6.491st Boy
2Joe MiltonB13Beechen Cliff6.532nd Boy
3Bradley BeckB14Chippenham Harriers7.023rd Boy / First Timer
4Kiya DeeG13Highworth Running Club7.04 1st Girl / First Timer
5Josh ThorneB16Avon Valley Runners7.10PB
6Freya BuglassG13Avon Valley Runners7.102nd Girl / PB
7Adam PowellB15Chippenham Harriers7.22
8Henri ContineauB12Chippenham Harriers7.25PB
9Lewis GreenB11Avon Valley Runners7.27PB
10Taya DeeG13Highworth Running Club7.373rd Girl / PB
11Callum ColeB14Chippenham Harriers7.40
12Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners7.41PB
13Toby FirkinsB15Team Bath7.45
14Callum AngellB11Chippenham Harriers7.47
15Charlie StaddonB12Team Bath7.49PB
16Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners7.49
17Daryl ArcherB15Chippenham Harriers7.53
18Ben LewisB11Avon Valley Runers8.00First Timer
19Elliott FirkinsB13Avon Valley Runners8.04
20Barney FirbankB9Stonar School8.07
21Molly DunstoneG13Chippenham Harriers8.07
22Lottie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners8.15
23Riley HeyesB11Devizes Moonrakers8.21
24Kian DeeB11Highworth Running Club8.26
25Imogen GrayG10Avon Valley Runers8.29
26Edith ChittyG11Team Devizes8.38
27Dylan EdgeB10Unattached8.39PB
28Toby WithersB13Avon Valley Runners8.39
29Travis ArcherB13Chippenham Harriers8.46
30Joe RyanB10Chippenham Harriers8.48First Timer
31Selby ArcherB10Chippenham Harriers8.49
32Ben SmartB10Holy Trinity School9.10PB
33Lola HarrisG11Avon Valley Runners9.10
34Harry JerramB10Avon Valley Runners9.13
35Keelan TuckerB15Team Bath9.23
36Danielle RossG13Avon Valley Runners9.31
37Izzy RichardsG11Chippenham Harriers9.33First Timer
38Molly RichardsG9Chippenham Harriers9.38First Timer
39Freddie PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners9.45
40Harvey PayneB11Avon Valley Runners9.47
41Gracie GrayG11Sutton Veny9.48First Timer
42Caitlin AngellG10Chippenham Harriers9.48
43Chloe GreenawayG9Highworth Running Club10.06First Timer
44Thomas FulbrookB9Wesbury Leigh10.08
45Jasmin MartinG13Avon Valley Runners10.11
46Jorja TuckerG10Team Bath10.13
47Tom SmartB7Holy Trinity School10.33
48Layla GardinerG8Chippenham Harriers10.34First Timer
49Anya GreenG9Wesbury Leigh10.50PB
50Damaris Des VoeuxG11Chippenham Harriers11.13
51Isabelle NewbieG7studley green school11.30PB
52Coco CranstonG8Dilton Marsh School11.41
53Lottie JerramG8Avon Valley Runners11.41
54Arthur AlbanoB7Unattached13.31First Timer

Wed 28th Mar: JAVR Track Time Trials

800m Mixed Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Owen LythellB15Melksham Oaks2.19
2Alessandro Warren-SanchezB15Avon Valley Runers2.22
3Freya BuglassG13Avon Valley Runners2.33
4Josh ThorneB16Avon Valley Runners2.36
5Callum WithersB16Avon Valley Runners2.40
6Jordon BygraveB15Avon Valley Runners2.42
7Dan WoodB13Avon Valley Runners2.42
8Lewis GreenB11Avon Valley Runners2.47
9Theodore GoddardB14Avon Valley Runers2.55
10Imogen GrayG10Avon Valley Runers3.06
11Lola HarrisG11Avon Valley Runners3.08
12Isabel MooreG11Combedown3.09
13Olivia HailsG11Avon Valley Runners3.15
14Jessica ArthurG14Avon Valley Runers3.18
15Alex PyperB15Avon Valley Runners3.20
16Danielle RossG13Avon Valley Runners3.22
17Ben PhillipsB13Avon Valley Runners3.30
18Erin TarrantG15Avon Valley Runers3.30
19Louise WoodG11Avon Valley Runners3.39

Wed 28th Mar: JAVR Track Time Trials

1000m Mixed Track 1000m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sam BeaverstockB15Avon Valley Runners3.10
2Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners3.36
3Lottie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners3.37
4Dylan NealeB11Avon Valley Runners3.48
5Emil GoddardB12Avon Valley Runers3.50
6Daisy DaviesG14Avon Valley Runners3.56
7Tom GaleB0Avon Valley Runners5.26

Wed 28th Mar: JAVR Track Time Trials

1500m Mixed Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Joe MiltonB13Beechen Cliff4.57
2Jack WebbB12Avon Valley Runners5.13
3Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners5.22
4Sophie MooreG13Avon Valley Runners5.27
5Ethan BolterB14Avon Valley Runners5.33
6Freddie BillingB13Avon Valley Runners5.39

Sat 24th Feb: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 2 MT 2Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max HopcraftB13Avon Valley Runners7.031st Boy
2Toby FirkinsB15Team Bath7.232nd Boy
3Lewis GreenB11Avon Valley Runners7.413rd Boy
4Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners7.43PB!
5Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners8.11
6Lottie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners8.131st Girl
7Barney FirbankB9Stonar School8.14
8Dylan NealeB11Avon Valley Runners8.15
9Riley HeyesB11Devizes Moonrakers8.16PB!
10Edith ChittyG11Avon Valley Runners8.332nd Girl,PB!
11Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8.36
12Talia FearnleyG12Fitzmaurice School8.533rd Girl
13Callum SladeB12Avon Valley Runners9.00
14Keelan TuckerB14Team Bath9.12
15Dylan EdgeB10Unattached9.22
16James EdgeB9Crockerton9.26
17Russell MarchantB14Kingdown School9.29
18Oscar PurdyB9Avon Valley Runners9.31
19Jorja TuckerG10Team Bath9.33
20Albie PurdyB7Unattached9.34
21Harry JerramB9Avon Valley Runners9.43
22Jacob WareB7Westbury Leigh9.47
23Llilou GagneuxG8Seend9.49
24Olivia HailsG11Avon Valley Runners9.50
25Jasmin MartinG13Avon Valley Runners10.02
26Freddie PickfordB7Avon Valley Runners10.30
27Russell MarchantB14Kingdown School9.29
28Edward MarchantB9Avenue10.37PB!
29Harry EdgingtonG8Westbury Leigh10.51First Timer
30Lottie BeelG10Westbury Leigh10.55
31Lottie JerramG8Avon Valley Runners11.09PB!
32Max EdgeB8Crockerton11.24
33Anya GreenG9Wesbury Leigh11.33
34Ben PhillipsB13Avon Valley Runners11.41
35Isabelle NewbieG7studley green school11.53PB!
36Bella HopcraftG7Christchurch11.58
37Jessica WareG9Wesbury Leigh12.42
38Charles FernB8Wesbury Leigh13.15
39Imogen GrayG10Avon Valley Runers13.44PB!

Sat 27th Jan: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 1 (2018) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Jack WosikaB15Team Bath7.191st Boy
2Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners7.321st Girl
3Lewis GreenB11Avon Valley Runners7.352nd Boy
4Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners7.573rd Boy
5Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners7.58
6Keelan TuckerB14Team Bath8.01
7Barney FirbankB9Stonar School8.03
8Elliott HardistyB11Avon Valley Runners8.04First Timer
9Tom MarchantB10Kingdown8.06PB
10Dylan NealeB11Avon Valley Runners8.07
11Dan WoodB13Avon Valley Runners8.09
12Harry HardistyB10Monkton8.15First Timer
13Lottie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners8.242nd Girl
14Riley HeyesB11Devizes Moonrakers8.30
15Edith ChittyG11Avon Valley Runners8.433rd Girl
16Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8.51
17Callum SladeB12Avon Valley Runners8.51
18Russell MarchantB14Kingdown School9.07PB
19Harry JerramB9Avon Valley Runners9.12PB
20Theo PerryB9Southwick School9.45First Tmer
21Kitty AllanG11Team Bath9.49
22Jacob WareB7Westbury Leigh9.52
23Freddie PickfordB7Avon Valley Runners9.56
24Tom SmartB7Holy Trinity School10.05First Timer
25Ben SmartB9Holy Trinity School10.06First Timer
26Jasmin MartinG13Avon Valley Runners10.10
27Max EdgeB8Crockerton10.21
28Alisa McEntegartG9Avon Valley Runners10.24
29Jorja TuckerG10Team Bath10.34
30Ben PhillipsB13Avon Valley Runners10.44First Timer
31Chloe GrahamG10Avon Valley Runners11.17
32Taylor LongG10Westbury Leigh11.19First Timer
33Jorja WarnerG13Avon Valley Runners11.23
34Edward MarchantB9Avenue11.26
35Jessica WareG9Wesbury Leigh12.03
36Isabelle NewbieG7studley green school12.06PB
37Bella HopcraftG7Christchurch12.20
38Max HopcraftB13St Lawrence12.20
39Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh12.27
40Scott PickfordB10Avon Valley Runners12.39
41James EdgeB9Crockerton12.43
42Caitlin BalnaveG13Avon Valley Runners13.56
43Mildred GloverG9Avon Valley Runners14.15
44Coco CranstonG8Dilton Marsh School14.19
45Esme BrownG10Hot Chilli Tri14.21First Timer
46Lottie JerramG8Avon Valley Runners14.35
47Bethany MasonG9Paxcroft School15.36First Timer