Print this page

Results 2013

Sat 28th Dec: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 19 - League Race 7 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Rory HoworthB11St Augustine School7:04First Timer - New B11 Record
2Caitlin WosikaG14John of Gaunt School7:48
3Sarah WilsonG12Team Bath8:20First Timer
4Jack WosikaB11Beechan Cliff8:28
5Toby FirkinsB11Team Bath8:50
6Oliver WelbournB10Springmead School9:07
7Harry BirlesonB10The Mead9:23
8Benjamin HailsB8Unattached9:28
9Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners9:51
10Polly AllanG11Avon Valley Runners10:00
11Sam FordhamB9Frome 10:11New PB
12Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners10:12
13Daniel BirlesonB7The Mead10:13
14Sophie TrebyG11Team Bath10:13First Timer
15Olivia HailesG5Unattached10:25New PB - New G5 Record
16Charlie WalderB6Forest & Sandridge (Chilli Beans)10:28New PB
17Ella TrebyG9Team Bath10:30First Timer - New G9 Record
18Edward SmithB7Mead Community10:32First Timer
19Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School10:37
20Luke SladeB11Matravers10:41New PB
21Ethan CaseyB10Frome Juniors10:50First Timer
22Lottie BrownG7Bratton School10:51
23Abbie BrownG10Bratton School11:00
24Corey LewisB12Avon Valley Runners11:18
25Kitty AllanG7Royal High Bath11:18
26Rufus RobertsonB6The Mead School11:19New PB
27Conner McgarryB9Priestley School11:22
28Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School11:26
29Ellie IsaacsG13Avon Valley Runners11:33
30Andrew TippleB8Southwick School11:53
32Kai McgarryB6Priestley School12:32
33Harry CadeB6Studley Green School12:42
34Sophia EddaharG7Studley Green School12:43
35Morgan CopeB10Southwick School13:22
36Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School13:24
37Andrew EllisB5RAFO14:09First Timer
38Will SmithB4Walwayne14:28First Timer - New B4 Record
39Ben FilsellB5Keevil School14:32
40Caleb FilsellB5Unattached14:32First Timer
41Shona MasonG8Frome Athletics Club14:32First Timer
42Ollie SmithB8Walwayne14:33First Timer
43Ben CookB11Minster School14:49First Timer
44Harry JerramB5Westbury Infants15:45First Timer
45Joseph AlexanderB8Unattached16:58
46Lillie-Ann BrutonG5Mead Community18:43First Timer
47Lottie JerramG4Westbury Infants19:19First Timer

Sat 30th Nov: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 18 - League Race 6 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Caitlin WosikaG14John of Gaunt School7:20New PB;New G14 Course Record; New Girls Course Record!
2Henrik HumphriesB12Kes7:46First Timer
3Jack WosikaB11The Mead7:49New PB; New B11 Course Record
4Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners8:21First Timer
5Sam BeaverstockB11John of Gaunt School8:25New PB
6Oliver WelbournB10Springmead School8:27New PB
7Josh Whitefield LottB13Kingdown School8:34New PB
8Harry BirlesonB10The Mead8:39First Timer
9Archie RobertsonB10The Mead8:44
10Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners8:54
11James PickfordB10Great Cheverill9:00
12Polly AllanG11Team Bath9:03
13Daniel BirlesonB7The Mead9:27First Timer
14Gabby DoelG10Springmead School9:33First Timer; New G10 Course Record
15Polly BradshawG10Frome Running Club9:51New PB
16Benjamin HailsB8Unattached9:51
17Corey LewisB12Avon Valley Runners10:00
18Harrison TrevorB12Avon Valley Runners10:00
19Lottie BrownG7Bratton School10:02New G7 Course Record
20Andrew TippleB8Southwick School10:06New PB
21Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School10:07
22Sam FordhamB9Frome 10:21First Timer
23N-Shaan ReedB9St Pauls10:30First Timer
24Ellie IsaacsG13Avon Valley Runners10:37
25Kristian BarnettB8Holbrook School10:48New PB
26Thomas EvansB10Bitham Brook School10:56
27Conner McgarryB9Priestley School10:57
28Daisy BradshawG8Rode11:00First Timer
29Luke SladeB11Matravers11:01First Timer
30Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School11:08New PB
31Morgan CopeB10Southwick School11:09First Timer
32Scott PickfordB6Great Cheverill11:11
33Thomas DudmanB7Great Cheverill Holy Trinity11:17
34Lucas CunninghamB6Unattached11:26New PB
35Harry CadeB6Studley Green School11:27
36Kai McgarryB6Priestley School12:09New PB
37Felix BerryB5Unattached12:30First Timer
38Isobel WalshG7Staverton12:31
39Joe BeaverstockB8Southwick School12:48First Timer
40Dominique BarnettG9Holbrook School12:53New PB
41Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School13:32
42Kyante ColeG10Oasis13:38First Timer
43Thomas JohnB6Staverton14:14First Timer
44Thomas FearonB5Bellfield14:51First Timer
45Joseph AlexanderB7Unattached15:32New PB
46Thea TaylorG6Ammaus15:54
47Conner BradleyB5Crockerton School20:30
48Jordan BradleyB3Unattached20:32New PB
49Beth FearonG7Bellfield21:01First Timer
50Catherine FearonG3Unattached21:22First Timer
51Louise BensonG10SelwoodDNFFirst Timer

Sat 26th Oct: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 17 - League Race 5 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Caitlin WosikaG13John of Gaunt School7:33
2Robert WarnerB12Avon Valley Runners8:27
4Oliver WelbournB10Team Bath8:50
5Polly AllanG11Avon Valley Runners9:08
6Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners9:19
7Harrison TrevorB12Avon Valley Runners9:39
8Corey LewisB12Avon Valley Runners9:52First Timer
9Abbie BrownG10Bratton School10:03
10Lottie BrownG6Bratton School10:08
11Polly BradshawG10Frome Running Club10:13First timer
12Theo DaviesB9Southwick School10:19
13Ellie IsaacsG13Avon Valley Runners10:28
14Andrew TippleB8Southwick School10:33New PB
15Jamie Lee CurtisG12Avon Valley Runners10:42New PB
16Scott PickfordB6Great Cheverill10:52
17Conner McgarryB9Priestley School11:08
18Kristian BarnettB8Holbrook School11:26First Timer
19Harry CadeB6Studley Green School11:34
20Kitty AllanG7Royal High Bath11:47
21Lucas CunninghamB6Unattached11:48
22Isobel WalshG6Staverton11:56New PB
23Sophia EddaharG7Studley Green School12:08First Timer
24Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School12:35
25Daisy WalshG10Staverton12:40
26Ethan HughesB8Staverton13:49First Timer
27Sophia VeleskaG7Westbury Leigh13:52First Timer
28Kai McgarryB5Priestley School14:22
29Thea TaylorG6Ammaus14:29First Timer
30Dominique BarnettG9Holbrook School15:48First Timer
31Ewan MorrisonB4Holbrook School15:49First timer
32Kezia BarnettG11John of Gaunt School15:59First Timer
33Conner BradleyB5Crockerton School21:50
34Jordan BradleyB3Unattached21:58First Timer
35Rafael JeffereisB3Queensway Nursery25:03First Timer

Sat 28th Sep: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 16 - League Race 4 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Caitlin WosikaG13John of Gaunt School7:36
2Jack WosikaB11The Mead8:02
3James PickfordB10Great Cheverill8:17
4Robert WarnerB12Avon Valley Runners8:30
5William PurcellB11The Mead School8:32New PB
6Jade WhaleG12John of Gaunt School8:38First Timer
7Angus PurcellB11Lavington8:47First Timer
8Ben GameB10Bath Athletics Tribe8:52First Timer
9Polly AllanG11Team Bath8:54New PB & G11 Record
10Sam BeaverstockB11John of Gaunt School9:14First Timer
11Johnny CruttendenB9Winsley School9:17
12Benjamin HailsB8Unattached9:22New PB
13Luke GameB8Bath Athletics Tribe9:33First Timer
14Theo DaviesB9Southwick School9:33New PB
15Lottie BrownG6Bratton School9:48New PB & G6 Record
16Cherry BruceG13Frome Athletics 3659:51First Timer
17Abbie BrownG10Bratton School9:54
18Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School10:05First Timer
19Ellie IsaacsG13Avon Valley Runners10:16
20Kitty AllanG6Royal High Bath10:36New PB
21Scott PickfordB6Great Cheverill10:48New PB
22Andrew TippleB8Southwick School10:50New PB
23April CruttendenG8Winsley School10:51New PB
24Thomas DudmanB7Great Cheverill Holy Trinity11:10First Timer
25James HaddowB8Emmaus School11:29First Timer
26Daisy WalshG10Staverton11:43New PB
27Benji ScottB8Bathford Primary School11:44First Timer
28Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School11:45New PB
29Isobel WalshG6Staverton12:07New PB
30Harry CadeB6Studley Green School12:11
31Kai McgarryB5Priestley School12:29New PB
32Lilly DaviesG4Southwick School12:32
33Sophie HaddowG10Emmaus School12:33First Timer
34Lola HarrisG6Paxcroft School13:08First Timer
35Evie CadeG5Studley Green School13:23New PB
36Thomas CrickettB6Unattached14:07New PB
37Jamie Lee CurtisG12Avon Valley Runners16:32
38Archie StottB5St Johns17:42
39Freddie PickfordB3Bratton Pre-School20:00New PB

Sat 31st Aug: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 15 - League Race 3 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Caitlin WosikaG13John of Gaunt School7:33New PB & Girls Course Record
2Jade LitlechildG12Team Bath7:34New PB & G12 Record
3James PickfordB10Great Cheverill7:56New PB & B10 Record
4Robert WarnerB12Avon Valley Runners8:20New PB
5Jack WosikaB11The Mead8:26
6Toby FirkinsB10Team Bath8:41New PB
7Oliver WelbournB10Springmead School8:48
8Josh Whitefield LottB13Kingdown School8:49New PB
9Archie RobertsonB10The Mead9:07
10Freya BuglassG8Springmead School9:17New PB & G8 Record
11Polly AllanG11Team Bath9:19New PB
12Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners9:22
13Harrison TrevorB12Avon Valley Runners9:27
14Benjamin HailsB6Unattached9:39New PB & B6 Record
15Ellie IsaacsG13Avon Valley Runners10:07
16Olivia RobertsonG12St Lawrence10:10
17Theo DaviesB9Southwick School10:16
18Charlie WalderB6Forest & Sandridge (Chilli Beans)10:29First Timer
19Conner McgarryB8Priestley School10:30
20Andrew TippleB8Southwick School10:52New PB
21Scott PickfordB6Great Cheverill10:55
22Kitty AllanG6Royal High Bath11:01New PB
23Rufus RobertsonB6The Mead School11:04New PB
24Eloise BuglassG8Springmead School11:23
25Lucas CunninghamB5Unattached11:27New PB & B5 Record
27Daisy WalshG10Staverton12:16First Timer
28Lilly DaviesG4Southwick School12:25New PB & G4 Record
29Guy BuglassB6Springmead School12:33
30Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School12:46
31Harry CadeB6Studley Green School12:58
32Kai McgarryB5Priestley School13:11New PB
33Olivia HailesG5Unattached13:25
34Isobel WalshG6Staverton13:28First Timer
35Emily ClementsG6Chapmanslade14:52
36Evie CadeG5Studley Green School14:54
37Archie StottB5St Johns17:30First Timer
38Maisie BridgemanG3Unattached18:03First Timer
39Jamie Lee CurtisG12Avon Valley Runners18:04
40Rachel ClementsG3Unattached21:46
41Amelia StottG2Unattached27:18First Timer

Sat 27th Jul: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 14 - League Race 2 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Caitlin WosikaG13John of Gaunt School7:39
2Jack WosikaB11The Mead8:09
3James PickfordB10Great Cheverill8:21
4Robert WarnerB12Avon Valley Runners8:38New PB
5Oliver WelbournB10Springmead School8:41New PB
6Archie RobertsonB10The Mead8:44New PB
7Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners8:58
8Ellie BrownG12Avon Valley Runners9:02New PB
9Josh Whitefield LottB12Kingdown School9:04New PB
10Harrison TrevorB12Avon Valley Runners9:24
11Polly AllanG11Team Bath9:29New PB
12Oliver MountfordB12Lavington9:38First Timer
13Freya BuglassG8Springmead School9:43
14Abbie BrownG10Bratton School9:54New PB
15Ellie IsaacsG13Avon Valley Runners9:57
16Lottie BrownG6Bratton School10:08First Timer
17Jaci McGrindleG14St Augustine School10:15New PB
18Conner McgarryB8Priestley School10:20New PB
19Adife O'NeillG8Royal High Bath10:40First Timer
20Scott PickfordB6Great Cheverill10:49New PB
21Jamie Lee CurtisG12Avon Valley Runners10:51New PB
22Andrew TippleB8Southwick School10:55New PB
23Eloise BuglassG8Springmead School11:03First Timer
24Harry CadeB6Studley Green School11:06New PB
25Guy BuglassB6Springmead School11:35First Timer
26Kitty AllanG6Royal High Bath12:14First Timer
27Meg AllanG13Team Bath12:15First Timer
28Kai McgarryB5Priestley School13:35New PB
29Emily ClementsG6Unattached14:02First Timer
30Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School14:45
31Poppy TaylorG9St Johns15:23First Timer
32Thomas CrickettB6Unattached16:35New PB
33Rachel ClementsG3Unattached21:35First Timer

Sat 29th Jun: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 13 - League Race 1 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom BrownB13Team Bath7:41
2Flynn KennyB11Bratton School7:50First Timer
3Jack WosikaB11The Mead7:59New PB
4James PickfordB9Great Cheverill8:19First Timer
5Cameron PriceB14Avon Valley Runners8:21New PB
6Vanessa CurtinG13Avon Valley Runners8:23New PB
7Oliver WelbournB9Springmead School8:56
8Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners8:59
9Robert WarnerB12Avon Valley Runners9:03First Timer
10Jamie FarrB11Grove School9:11First Timer
11Archie RobertsonB10The Mead9:15
12Freya BuglassG8Springmead School9:23
13Ellie IsaacsG13Avon Valley Runners9:44New PB
14Oliver WalkerB10Paxcroft School9:48First Timer
15Dylan JonesB13John of Gaunt School10:34First Timer
16Mason KennyB8Bratton School10:36First Timer
17Andrew TippleB8Southwick School11:09New PB
18Conner McgarryB8Priestley School11:10First Timer
19Harry CadeB6Studley Green School11:52New PB
20Malin CranstonB7Dilton Marsh School12:09First Timer
21Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School12:22
22Scott PickfordB6Great Cheverill12:49First Timer
23Kai McgarryB5Priestley School13:52First Timer
24Evie CadeG5Studley Green School14:23First Timer
25Conner BradleyB5Crockerton School16:04First Timer
26Theo AdamsB8The Mead School16:07First Timer
27Eva CadbyG6North Bradley School19:16First Timer
28Freddie PickfordB3Bratton Pre-School21:44First Timer

Sat 25th May: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 12 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom BrownB13Team Bath7:41
2Harry ThomasB12Team Bath8:04
3Jack WosikaB11The Mead8:12
4William AndrewsB8Fitzmaurice8:18
5Oliver WelbournB9Springmead School8:46
6Archie RobertsonB10The Mead8:51
7Joseph AndrewsB7Fitzmaurice8:52
8Harrison TrevorB12Avon Valley Runners9:13
9Freddie RichardsB7Fitzmaurice9:20
10Freya BuglassG8Springmead School9:21
11Theo DaviesB9Southwick School9:34
12Christian ClarkeB9Ashcott9:42
13Ellie IsaacsG13Avon Valley Runners10:23
14Tom EvansB11Bitham Brook School10:40
15Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School12:14
16Anna SelfG9Winsley School12:48
17Lilly DaviesG4Southwick School13:06

Sun 28th Apr: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 11 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom BrownB12Team Bath00:07:35
2Caitlin WosikaG13John of Gaunt School00:07:35
3Harry ThomasB12Team Bath00:07:58
4James WelbournB13Team Bath00:08:05
5Jack WosikaB10The Mead00:08:10
6Cameron PriceB13Avon Valley Runners00:08:33
7William PurcellB10The Mead School00:08:47
8Vanessa CurtinG12Avon Valley Runners00:08:50
9Kieran BeardmoreB11Avon Valley Runners00:08:50
10Ellie BrownG12Avon Valley Runners00:09:11
11Josh Whitefield LottB12Kingdown School00:09:20
12Harrison TrevorB12Avon Valley Runners00:09:24
13Polly AllanG10Team Bath00:09:50
14Johnny CruttendenB9Winsley School00:09:52
15Benjamin HailsB6Unattached00:09:56
16George TuckerB10Unattached00:10:35
17Abbie BrownG9Bratton School00:11:19
18Thomas EvansB10Bitham Brook School00:11:26
19April CruttendenG7Winsley School00:12:13
20Lucas CunninghamB5Unattached00:13:16
21Connor BeddisB6Grove School00:13:20
22Holly NewmanG14Avon Valley Runners00:15:52
23Rebecca LeighG14Stonar School00:15:52

Sat 30th Mar: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 10 MT 2 Km Photos
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Caitlin WosikaG13John of Gaunt School00:07:48
2James WelbournB13Team Bath00:08:01
3Jack WosikaB10The Mead00:08:43
4Oliver WelbournB9Springmead School00:09:04
5Kieran BeardmoreB11Avon Valley Runners00:09:09
6Archie RobertsonB9The Mead00:09:12
7Josh Whitefield LottB12Kingdown School00:09:14
8Maddie GeorgeG11Holy Trinity School00:09:17
9Alex TuckerB14Avon Valley Runners00:09:29
10Polly AllanG10Team Bath00:10:11
11Olivia RobertsonG11St Lawrence00:10:42
12Isabelle TibbettsG11St Benedicts School00:10:42
13Thomas FarrB7Holbrook School00:10:46
14Jaci McGrindleG14St Augustine School00:10:53
15Thomas EvansB10Bitham Brook School00:11:31
16Kate AlfordG13John of Gaunt School00:11:40
17Ellie IsaacsG12Unattached00:11:49
18Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School00:12:06
19Connor BeddisB6Grove School00:12:07
20Harry ThomasB12Team Bath00:12:12
21Jamie Lee CurtisG12Avon Valley Runners00:12:33
22Molly FarrG9Holbrok School00:12:42
23Rufus RobertsonB6The Mead School00:13:14
24Harry CadeB5Unattached00:13:59
25Jo GrieveG15Clarendon School00:14:24
26Sophie HartG14Clarendon School00:14:24
27Amelia CobbG8Paxcroft Scool00:14:28
28Sofia VeleskaG6Unattached00:15:15
29Rosa EvansG6The Grove School00:16:22
30Thomas CrickettB5Unattached00:16:57

Sat 23rd Feb: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 9 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1James WelbournB12Team Bath00:08:08
2Harry ThomasB11Team Bath00:08:12
3Jade LitlechildG12Team Bath00:08:15
4Holly NewmanG13Avon Valley Runners00:08:24
5Oliver WelbournB9Springmead School00:09:25
6Archie RobertsonB9The Mead00:09:48
7Josh Whitefield LottB12Kingdown School00:09:51
8Harrison TrevorB11Avon Valley Runners00:10:06
9Toby ParkerB10Southwick School00:10:08
10Johnny CruttendenB9Winsley School00:10:15
11Olivia RobertsonG11St Lawrence00:11:04
12April CruttendenG7Winsley School00:11:46
13Thomas EvansB10Bitham Brook School00:11:57
14George YorkB10studley green school00:12:09
15Connor BeddisB6Grove School00:12:11
16Jorja WarnerG8Paxcroft School00:12:48
17Charlier ParkerG10Southwick School00:13:39
18Bryony ParkerG7Southwick School00:13:55
19Harry CadeB5Unattached00:14:44
20Rosa EvansG6The Grove School00:16:28

Sat 26th Jan: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 8 MT 2 Km Photos
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Josiah BurgessB13Emmaus School00:07:38
2James WelbournB12Team Bath00:08:38
3Oliver WelbournB9Springmead School00:09:36
4Kieran BeardmoreB11Avon Valley Runners00:09:42
5Harrison TrevorB11Avon Valley Runners00:09:44
6Archie RobertsonB9The Mead00:09:49
7Alex TuckerB13Avon Valley Runners00:10:01
8Olivia RobertsonG11St Lawrence00:10:23
9Thomas FarrB7Holbrook School00:10:53
10Connor BeddisB6Grove School00:12:46