Print this page

Results 2014

Sat 27th Dec: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 11 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Rory HoworthB12Team Bath6:33
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners7:50
3Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners8:07
4Jack WosikaB12Team Bath8:21
5Callum SmithB14Clarendon School8:25First Timer
6Alex DraperB11Clarendon School8:43First Timer
7Benjamin HailsB9Run For Fitness8:51
8Freya BuglassG10Springmead9:00
9Christian ClarkeB11Mendip Athletics9:16New PB
10Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners9:20
11Ella TrebyG10Team Bath9:21New PB
12Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners9:57
13Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill Holy Trinity10:03
14Theo WilliamsB8Marshfield Primary10:05
15Bradley SmithB13Clarendon School10:09First Timer
16Guy BuglassB7Springmead School10:18
17Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners10:28
18Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners10:40
19Andrew TippleB9Avon Valley Runners10:59
20Eloise BuglassG10Springmead School11:04
21Robert ClarkB12Mendip Athletics11:09
22Lucas CunninghamB8Castlemead11:19
23Alice TippleG7Avon Valley Runners11:57
24Edith ChittyG8Emmaus12:09
25Kristian BarnettB9Holbrook School12:29
26Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School12:43

Sat 29th Nov: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 10 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners6:57
2Sarah WilsonG13Team Bath7:06New G13 Record! ; New PB
3Jack WosikaB12Team Bath8:06
4Oliver WelbournB11Team Bath8:22
5Benjamin HailsB9Run For Fitness8:27New PB
6Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners8:32
7Toby FirkinsB12Team Bath8:36
8William PurcellB12Avon Valley Runners8:42
9Freya BuglassG10Run For Fitness8:44New G10 Record!
10Keelan TuckerB11St Lawrence8:53First Timer
11Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners9:03
12Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners9:12
13Edith ChittyG8Emmaus9:22
14Callum SladeB8Avon Valley Runners9:25
15Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners9:34
16Talia FearnleyG9Fitzmaurice9:48
17Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners9:56
18Harvey PayneB8Chapmanslade10:00First Timer
19Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill Holy Trinity10:07
20Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners10:08New PB
21Kristian BarnettB9Holbrook School10:10
22Andrew TippleB9Avon Valley Runners10:15
23Tom MarchantB9Sambourne 10:25New PB
24Scott PickfordB7Avon Valley Runners10:36New PB
25William DudmanB7Unattached10:38First Timer
26Russell MarchantB11Kingdown School10:39
27Eloise BuglassG10Springmead School10:51
28Jemima ShakespeareG9Springmead10:56First Timer
29Lucas CunninghamB7Castlemead11:02
30Clara HardingG7North Bradley School11:04
31Dominique BarnettG10Holbrook School11:35
32Alice TippleG7Southwick School11:54New PB
33Thea TaylorG7Emmaus13:05
34Lewis UsherB7Southwick School13:53First Timer

Sat 25th Oct: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 9 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners6:52New PB ; New B13 Record
2Sarah WilsonG13Team Bath7:15New PB ; New G13 Record
3Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners7:44New PB
4Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners8:22
5Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners8:25
6William PurcellB12Avon Valley Runners8:29
7Mia RalphG13Avon Valley Runners8:33New PB
8Benjamin HailsB9Run For Fitness8:41
9Johnny CruttendenB10Winsley School8:54
10Talia FearnleyG9Fitzmaurice9:15
11Christian ClarkeB11Ashcott9:17New PB
12Edith ChittyG8Emmaus9:19New PB
13Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners9:20
14Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners9:26
15Andrew TippleB9Southwick School9:33New PB
16Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners9:47
17Robert ClarkB12Huish Episcopi9:57First Timer
18Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill10:01
19Lola HarrisG7Avon Valley Runners10:10New PB
20April CruttendenG9Winsley School10:10
21Mete Aktas-OwenB8Devizes Athletics10:21First Timer
22Connor BeddisB7Grove School10:33New PB
23Will ShepardB11John of Gaunt School10:54First Timer
24Clara HardingG7North Bradley School11:00First Timer
25Russell MarchantB11Kingdown School11:02
26Lucas CunninghamB7Castlemead11:09
27Thomas MerchantB9Sambourne 11:27New PB
28Thomas CrickettB7Unattached11:44New PB
29Isaac CliftonB9Westwoord With Iford12:13
30Harry CadeB7Avon Valley Runners12:18
31Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School12:25
32Alice TippleG7Southwick School12:38
33Thea TaylorG7Emmaus12:48

Sat 27th Sep: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 8 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners6:55New B13 Record; New PB
2Sarah WilsonG13Team Bath7:21New PB
3James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners7:32New PB
4Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners7:42New PB
5Jack WosikaB12Beechan Cliff8:07
6Oliver WelbournB11Team Bath8:08New PB
7Toby FirkinsB11Team Bath8:13New PB
8William PurcellB12Avon Valley Runners8:28New PB
9Freya BuglassG9Run For Fitness8:29New G9 Record; New PB
10Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners8:30
11Benjamin HailsB9Run For Fitness8:38
12Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners8:38
13Katie DuffyG13Avon Valley Runners8:48New PB
14Mia RalphG13Avon Valley Runners8:48New PB
15Roberta Cameron-RossiterG11Avon Valley Runners9:08First Timer
16Talia FearnleyG9Fitzmaurice9:15
17Elliott FirkinsB9Avon Valley Runners9:18
18Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners9:20New PB
19Archie BallB9St Saviours, Bath9:22New PB
20Ella TrebyG10Team Bath9:27New PB
21Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill Holy Trinity9:31New PB
22Sophie TrebyG12Team Bath9:34
23Andrew TippleB9Southwick School9:38New PB
24Daisy DaviesG10Coombedown9:46First Timer
25Edith ChittyG8Emmaus9:50New PB
26Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners9:58
27Kristian BarnettB9Holbrook School10:02New PB
28Dominique BarnettG10Holbrook School10:22New PB
29Maisie BallG9St Saviours, Bath10:23
30Harry CadeB7Avon Valley Runners10:26New PB
31Russell MarchantB11Kingdown School10:28
32Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School10:34New PB
33Lucas CunninghamB7Castlemead10:41
34George LancasterB10St Georges10:44First Timer
35Lola HarrisG7Avon Valley Runners10:45
36Scott PickfordB7Avon Valley Runners11:15
37Lottie TrebyG7St Marys11:26First Timer
38Thomas MerchantB9Sambourne 11:36New PB
39Kezia BarnettG12John of Gaunt School11:43New PB
40Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School12:02
41Jemma PowellG9Bowerhill12:40First Timer
42Alice TippleG7Southwick School12:42
43Thea TaylorG7Ammaus12:46New PB
44Eva CadbyG7North Bradley School13:13New PB
45Charlotte PowellG12Melksham Oaks14:18First Timer
46Callum LaneB10Southwick School14:44

Sun 14th Sep: Rode Fun Run

Rode Fun Run MT 5 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
3Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners18:411st in Category
7Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners20:543rd in Category
21Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners23:35
24Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners23:57

Wed 10th Sep: Yeovil YTRRC Series

Race 6 Road 5 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
32Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners17:55New PB

Wed 3rd Sep: JAVR Track Time Trials

1500m mixed Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners5:00
2Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners5:27
3Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners5:32
4Jade DayG13Avon Valley Runners5:34
5James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners5:39
6Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners6:08
7William PurcellB12Avon Valley Runners6:16
8Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners7:02

Wed 3rd Sep: JAVR Track Time Trials

400m Girls Track 400m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Vanessa CurtinG14Avon Valley Runners1:20
2Emma ParkerG12Avon Valley Runners1:27
3Megan RossG16Avon Valley Runners1:28
4Maddie ParkerG14Avon Valley Runners1:29
5Amy SwiftG13Avon Valley Runners1:34

Wed 3rd Sep: JAVR Track Time Trials

400m Boys Track 400m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Steven HollowayB14Avon Valley Runners1:07
2Tom WeedonB16Avon Valley Runners1:08
3Flynn KennyB12Avon Valley Runners1:09
4Kye TeagueB12Avon Valley Runners1:09
5Kieran BeardmoreB13Avon Valley Runners1:13
6Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners1:20

Wed 3rd Sep: JAVR Track Time Trials

800m mixed Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners2:32
2Kye TeagueB12Avon Valley Runners2:39
3Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners3:01
4Millie Toulson-ClarkeG12Avon Valley Runners3:03
5Katie DuffyG13Avon Valley Runners3:03
6Mia RalphG13Avon Valley Runners3:12
7Freya Snelgrove-BrownG17Avon Valley Runners3:21
8Roberta Cameron-RossiterG11Avon Valley Runners3:24
9Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners3:28

Wed 3rd Sep: JAVR Track Time Trials

1000m mixed Track 1000m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners3:17
2James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners3:30
3Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners4:01
4William PurcellB12Avon Valley Runners4:07
5Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners4:11
6Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners4:20
7Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners5:06

Wed 3rd Sep: JAVR Track Time Trials

600m Boys Track 600m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners1:53
2Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners1:57
3James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners2:02
4Tom WeedonB16Avon Valley Runners2:15
5Flynn KennyB12Avon Valley Runners2:25
6Kieran BeardmoreB13Avon Valley Runners2:30
7Steven HollowayB14Avon Valley Runners2:45

Wed 3rd Sep: JAVR Track Time Trials

600m Girls Track 600m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Jade DayG13Avon Valley Runners2:01
2Vanessa CurtinG14Avon Valley Runners2:05
3Katie DuffyG13Avon Valley Runners2:09
4Millie Toulson-ClarkeG12Avon Valley Runners2:14
5Mia RalphG13Avon Valley Runners2:16
6Freya Snelgrove-BrownG17Avon Valley Runners2:30
7Roberta Cameron-RossiterG11Avon Valley Runners2:43
8Emma ParkerG12Avon Valley Runners2:48
9Megan RossG16Avon Valley Runners2:53
10Maddie ParkerG14Avon Valley Runners2:54
11Amy SwiftG13Avon Valley Runners2:56

Sat 26th Jul: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 7 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners6:59
2Sarah WilsonG13Team Bath7:49
3Korban EdwardsB12Clarendon School8:05New PB
4Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners8:25
5Oliver WelbournB11Team Bath8:27
6Benjamin HailsB8Run For Fitness8:30New PB
7Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners8:49
8William PurcellB12Avon Valley Runners8:50
9Millie Toulson-ClarkeG12Hazelgrove9:00First Timer
10Freya BuglassG9Springmead School9:03
11Tommy CriddleB9Stonar School9:09New PB
12Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners9:10
13Joseph CoulsonB8Unattached9:18New PB
14Elliott FirkinsB9Walwayne9:22
15Katie DuffyG13Frome Athletics9:22First Timer
16Mia RalphG13St Lawrence9:24
17Alex TuckerB16Avon Valley Runners9:28
18Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners9:37
19Talia FearnleyG9Fitzmaurice9:43
20Callum SladeB8Avon Valley Runners9:47
21Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners9:59
22Andrew TippleB9Southwick School10:01New PB
23Kristian BarnettB8Holbrook School10:07New PB
24Archie BallB9St Saviours, Bath10:10
25Guy BuglassB7Springmead School10:12New PB
26Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School10:15
27Santiago StiensB7Unattached10:28First Timer
28Lucas CunninghamB7Unattached10:35New PB
29Jack WosikaB12Beechan Cliff10:41
30Edith ChittyG8Unattached10:49
31Harry CadeB7Studley Green School10:55New PB
32Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners11:08
33Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School11:20
34Dominique BarnettG9Holbrook School11:51New PB
35Maisie BallG9St Saviours, Bath12:38
36Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School12:40
37Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School13:13
38Callum LaneB10Southwick School13:14First Timer
39Alice TippleG7Southwick School13:17

Wed 23rd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

600m - 7-10 year olds Track 600m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Benjamin HailsB8Run For Fitness2:16
2Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners2:23
3Elliott FirkinsB9Walwayne2:23
4Callum SladeB8Avon Valley Runners2:25
5Archie BallB9St Saviours, Bath2:26
6Talia FearnleyG9Fitzmaurice2:28
7Andrew TippleB9Southwick School2:28
8Keane Brewer-FernB9Westbury Leigh2:37
9Edith ChittyG8Unattached2:39
10Olivia HailesG7Unattached2:40
11Maisie BallG9St Saviours, Bath2:43
12Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School2:44
13Harry CadeB7Studley Green School2:49
14Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School2:50

Wed 23rd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

400m - 7-10 year olds Track 400m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Daisy DaviesG10Unattached1:27.58
2Scott PickfordB7Great Cheverill1:37.11

Wed 23rd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

200m - 7-10 year olds - Boys Track 200m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Benjamin HailsB8Run For Fitness37.55
2Callum SladeB8Avon Valley Runners39.21
3Scott PickfordB7Great Cheverill40.42
4Archie BallB9St Saviours, Bath40.95
5Elliott FirkinsB9Walwayne42.99
6Andrew TippleB9Southwick School44.49
7Harry CadeB7Studley Green School46.21
8Keane Brewer-FernB9Westbury Leigh47.21

Wed 23rd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

200m - 7-10 year olds - Girls Track 200m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners36.59
2Talia FearnleyG9Fitzmaurice37.83
3Maisie BallG9St Saviours, Bath38.36
4Daisy DaviesG10Unattached39.33
5Olivia HailesG7Unattached40.52
6Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School43.02
7Edith ChittyG8Unattached44.05
8Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School44.83

Sun 20th Jul: Frome 5K

Wiltshire Junior Race League - Frome 5K Road 5 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners18:27
7Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners21:11
17Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners23:45
22Ellie BrownG13Avon Valley Runners24:27
23Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners24:29
25Alex TuckerB16Avon Valley Runners25:01
35Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners26:13
44Cherry BruceG14Avon Valley Runners27:52
57Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners31:15

Sat 28th Jun: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 6 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1John HoworthB14Team Bath6:28New PB, New B14 & Boys Course Records
2Rory HoworthB11St Augustine School6:31New PB, New B11 Record
3Robert HoworthB14Team Bath6:51
4Caitlin WosikaG14John of Gaunt School7:00New PB, New G14 Record
5Sarah WilsonG13Team Bath7:30
6James PickfordB10Holy Trinity7:40New PB, New B10 Record
7Jack WosikaB12Beechan Cliff7:48
8Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners7:58
9Korban EdwardsB12Clarendon School8:06First Timer
10Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners8:15
11Toby FirkinsB11Team Bath8:27New PB
12Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners8:30
13Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners8:36New PB
14Benjamin HailsB8Run For Fitness8:37
15Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners8:39
16Freya BuglassG9Springmead School8:42
17Elliott FirkinsB9Walwayne8:59New PB
18Morgan HenleyB12Clarendon School8:59First Timer
19Talia FearnleyG9Fitzmaurice9:05New PB
20Johnny CruttendenB10Winsley School9:06
21Mia RalphG13St Lawrence9:15
22Abbie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners9:22New PB, New G10 Record
23Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners9:27
24Archie BallB9St Saviours, Bath9:41First Timer
25April CruttendenG8Winsley School9:43New PB
26Andrew TippleB9Southwick School10:04New PB
27Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill Holy Trinity10:13New PB
28Edith ChittyG8Emmaus10:21
29Guy BuglassB7Springmead School10:23New PB
30Maisie BallG9St Saviours, Bath10:44New PB
31Lucas CunninghamB7Unattached11:01New PB
32Russell MarchantB10Sambourne11:03
33Harry CadeB7Studley Green School11:15
34Thomas EvansB11Bitham Brook School11:29
35Scott PickfordB7Great Cheverill11:46
36Thomas MerchantB9Sambourne 12:17New PB
37Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School12:20
38Alice TippleG7Southwick School12:31
39Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School13:29
41Silas CollinsB7Springmead17:49First Timer

Sun 8th Jun: Chippenham 5 - Fun Run

Chippenham U15 Fun Run MT 1 mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
9Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners6:57
13Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners7:19
14Ellie BrownG13Avon Valley Runners7:22
15Abbie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners7:23
20Callum SladeB8Avon Valley Runners7:33

Sat 31st May: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 5 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners6:59First Timer - New B13 Course Record
2James PickfordB10Holy Trinity7:43New PB - New B10 Course Record
3Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners7:51New PB
4Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners8:28
5Benjamin HailsB8Run For Fitness8:36New PB
6Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners8:40New PB
7Freya BuglassG9Springmead School8:47
8Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners9:20New PB - New G7 Course Record
9Cherry BruceG14Frome Athletics 3659:22New PB
10Callum SladeB8Westbury Leigh9:23New PB
11Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School9:28
12Abbie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners9:31
13Polly BradshawG10Frome Running Club9:33New PB
14Talia FearnleyG9Fitzmaurice9:36
15Tommy CriddleB8Stonar School9:54
16Edith ChittyG8Unattached10:10New PB
17Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners10:13
18Daisy BradshawG9Rode10:23
19Andrew TippleB9Southwick School10:27
20Russell MarchantB10Sambourne10:28First Timer
21Jaydon OjjerroB8Frome Athletics10:30
22Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School10:38New PB
23Sophie LyonsG7Combedown10:47First Timer
24Guy BuglassB7Springmead School11:08New PB
25Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School11:23
26Keane Brewer-FernB8Westbury Leigh11:32
27Scott PickfordB7Great Cheverill11:35
28Lucas CunninghamB7Unattached11:37
29Isobel WalshG7Staverton11:48New PB
30Tom EvansB12Bitham Brook School11:55
31Alex TagentB7Springmead11:56First Timer
32Alice TippleG7Southwick School12:10New PB
33Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School12:21
34Thomas MerchantB9Sambourne 12:45First Timer
35Liam ParkerB9Bitham Brook12:55First Timer

Sat 24th May: Wiltshire Track & Field Championships

100m Track 100m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
9Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners18:24GU15 race
11Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners16:43BU15 race

Sat 24th May: Wiltshire Track & Field Championships

200m Track 200m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
3Holly NewmanG15Avon Valley Runners28.54County Bronze

Sat 24th May: Wiltshire Track & Field Championships

300m Track 300m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
2Holly NewmanG15Avon Valley Runners45.81County Silver

Sat 24th May: Wiltshire Track & Field Championships

800m Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
6Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners3:21.00GU15 race
8Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners2:49.00BU15 race

Sat 24th May: Wiltshire Track & Field Championships

1500m Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
4William PurcellB11Avon Valley Runners5:50.00

Sat 24th May: Wiltshire Track & Field Championships

Long Jump Field LJ
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
7Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners3.40

Sat 24th May: Wiltshire Track & Field Championships

Shot Put Field SP
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
10Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners4.78

Tue 20th May: AVR Southwick Country Park parkrun Handicap

AVR Southwick Country Park parkrun Handicap MT 5 km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
2Abbie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners25:01.0CPB
9Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners23:36.7CPB
12Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners21:11.4CPB
13Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners27:11.2CPB
19Max DavisB11Avon Valley Runners19:03.5CPB
27Ellie BrownG13Avon Valley Runners25:06.9CPB

Sun 18th May: The May Mile

The May Mile - U13 Race MT 1 mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
2Max DavisB11Avon Valley Runners5:44.17

Sun 18th May: The May Mile

The May Mile - U15 Race MT 1 mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
3Oli WeedonB14Avon Valley Runners5:28.42
5Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners5:56.50
8Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners6:06.31
16Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners8:12.60

Sat 17th May: Keane Kanter 2K

Keane Kanter MT 2 km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
3Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners1st Girl

Sun 4th May: Trowbridge 'Sci-Fi' 5K

Trowbridge 'Sci-Fi' 5K - Race 4 Wiltshire Junior Race League RR 5K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
18Oli WeedonB14Avon Valley Runners19:181st MU15 - New PB
24Max DavisB11Avon Valley Runners19:321st MU13
46Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners21:31New PB
64Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners23:07New PB
68Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners23:23New PB
76Ellie BrownG13Avon Valley Runners24:051st FU15 - New PB
80Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners24:24
81Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners24:261st MU17
82Luke SladeB11Avon Valley Runners24:29New PB
122Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners29:17New PB
151Hannah GibbsG17Avon Valley Runners35:391st FU17

Sun 27th Apr: Corsham 2K

Corsham 2K - Race 3 Wiltshire Junior Race League MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Oli WeedonB14Avon Valley Runners6:491st U16 Boy
2Max DavisB11Avon Valley Runners7:001st U14 Boy
7Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners7:37
19Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners8:303rd U16 Boy
26Ellie BrownG13Avon Valley Runners8:493rd U14 Girl
29Luke SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:57
30Abbie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners9:141st U11 Girl
31Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners9:222nd U11 Girl
43Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners10:09

Sat 26th Apr: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 4 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1John HoworthB14Team Bath6:38First Timer ; New B14 Record ; New Boys Course Record
2Robert HoworthB14Team Bath6:38First Timer
3Oli WeedonB14Avon Valley Runners7:00New PB
4Caitlin WosikaG14John of Gaunt School7:07New PB ; New G14 Record ; New Girls Course Record
5Sarah WilsonG12Team Bath7:29
6Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners7:51New PB
7Jack WosikaB12Team Bath7:59
8Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners8:02New PB
9William AndrewsB9Team Bath8:13New PB ; New B9 Record
10James PickfordB10Holy Trinity8:17
11Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners8:18New PB
12Toby FirkinsB11Team Bath8:30New PB
13William PurcellB11Lavington School8:31New PB
14Oliver WelbournB10Team Bath8:35
15Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners8:37
16Freya BuglassG9Springmead School8:42New PB ; New G9 Record
17Benjamin HailsB8Run For Fitness8:47
18Johnny CruttendenB10Winsley School8:54New PB
19Josh Whitefield LottB13Avon Valley Runners8:58
20Joe WillisB11Kingdown School9:04First Timer
21Luke SladeB11Avon Valley Runners9:05New PB
22Tristan HurkettB9Westbury Leigh9:07First Timer
23Ellie BrownG13Avon Valley Runners9:09
24Tommy CriddleB8Stonar School9:12First Timer
25Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School9:20
26Talia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice9:22New PB
27Sophie TrebyG11Team Bath9:24New PB
28Elliott FirkinsB9Walwayne9:29New PB
29Callum SladeB8Westbury Leigh9:30New PB
30Abbie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners9:35
31Ella TrebyG9Team Bath9:39New PB
32Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners9:48New G7 Record
33April CruttendenG8Winsley School10:23
34Edith ChittyG7Unattached10:26New PB
35Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners10:28
36Jaydon OjjerroB8Frome Athletics10:30New PB
37Maisie BallG9St Saviours, Bath10:50First Timer
38Andrew TippleB9Southwick School10:51
39Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School10:54
40Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill Holy Trinity11:04New PB
41Guy BuglassB7Springmead School11:09New PB
42Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School11:12
43Keane Brewer-FernB8Westbury Leigh11:48
44Scott PickfordB7Great Cheverill11:48
45Alice TippleG7Southwick School12:17New PB
46Thomas EvansB11Bitham Brook School12:54
47Cameron FerrieB10Westbury Leigh13:05
48Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School13:35
49Chanel KettletyG7Newbridge14:00
50Joseph AlexanderB8Staverton14:58
51Gabriella MarrG5Unattached15:15New PB

Sat 29th Mar: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 3 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Oli WeedonB13Avon Valley Runners7:06First Timer
2Caitlin WosikaG14Team Bath7:14New PB ; New G14 Record ; New Girls Course Record!
3Jade LitlechildG13Team Bath7:20New PB ; New G13 Record
4Sarah WilsonG12Team Bath7:29New PB ; New G12 Record
5Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners8:11
6Steven HollowayB14Avon Valley Runners8:13First Timer
7James PickfordB10Holy Trinity8:31
8Toby FirkinsB11Team Bath8:34New PB
9Oliver WelbournB10Team Bath8:35
10Sam BeaverstockB11Avon Valley Runners8:38
11Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners8:46
12Benjamin HailsB8Run For Fitness8:50
13Dion RawlingsG12John of Gaunt School8:57First Timer
14Archie RobertsonB10The Mead8:59
15Freya BuglassG9Springmead School9:03
16Alex KerrB10Team Bath9:11First Timer
17Ellie BrownG13Avon Valley Runners9:12
18Luke SladeB11Avon Valley Runners9:19New PB
19Abbie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners9:31New PB
20Ethan FielderB9Bratton Primary9:33New PB
21Sam EvansB11Selwood9:36
22Elliott FirkinsB9Walwayne9:47New PB
23Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners9:49New G7 Record
24Callum SladeB8Westbury Leigh9:50First Timer
25Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School9:53New PB
26Ella TrebyG9Team Bath10:00
27Talia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:04
28Andrew TippleB8Southwick School10:37
29Jaydon OjjerroB8Frome Athletics10:48
30Edith ChittyG7Unattached10:51First Timer
31Rufus RobertsonB7The Mead School10:57New PB
32Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners11:03
33Keane Brewer-FernB8Westbury Leigh11:25First Timer
34Lucas CunninghamB7Unattached11:26
35Chanel KettletyG7Newbridge12:16
36Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School12:18
37Alice TippleG7Southwick School12:24New PB
38Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School12:31
39Scott PickfordB7Great Cheverill12:39
40Elizabeth WilkinsG8Springmead School13:14First Timer
41Mary EvansG9Berkley13:19First Timer
42Alex JenningsB10Westbury Leigh13:20First Timer
43Sophie GilsonG8Berkley13:21First Timer
44Cameron FerrieB10Westbury Leigh13:36
45Joseph AlexanderB8Unattached14:24
46Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School14:28

Sat 15th Mar: Swindon Parkrun 5K

Race 2 Wiltshire Junior Race League MT 5 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
63Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners22:55
96Ellie BrownG13Avon Valley Runners24:19
114Sam BeaverstockB11Avon Valley Runners24:58
153Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners26:30
171Luke SladeB11Avon Valley Runners27:00
187Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners27:31
216Abbie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners28:33
217Lottie BrownG7Avon Valley Runners28:36
263Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners30:38

Sat 22nd Feb: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 2 (2014) - Race 1 Wiltshire Junior Race League MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom BrownB14Team Bath7:29New PB; New B14 Record
2James WelbournB13Team Bath7:29New PB
3Jack WosikaB11Beechan Cliff7:48New PB
4Fergal BrophyB11Marshfield Primary7:54First Timer
5Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners7:56New PB
6Eddie SleeB12Chippenham Harriers8:09First Timer
7Oliver WelbournB10Springmead School8:34
8James PickfordB10Holy Trinity8:39
9Sam BeaverstockB11John of Gaunt School8:42
10Archie RobertsonB10The Mead8:49
11Freya BuglassG9Springmead School8:50New PB; New G9 Record
12Theo WilliamsB8Marshfield Primary8:50First Timer
13Molly BrophyG9Marshfield Primary8:50First Timer
14Benjamin HailsB8Unattached8:58
15Josh Whitefield LottB13Avon Valley Runners9:00
16Johnny CruttendenB10Winsley School9:01New PB
17Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners9:05
18Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners9:08
19India IbbotsonG11Team Bath9:11First Timer
20Kieran BeardmoreB12Avon Valley Runners9:19
21Corey LewisB12Avon Valley Runners9:23New PB
22Cherry BruceG13Frome Athletics9:25New PB
23Sammy CookB15Kingdown School9:28First Timer
24Sophie TrebyG11Team Bath9:35New PB
26Abbie BrownG10Bratton School9:45New PB
27Luke SladeB11Avon Valley Runners9:46New PB
28Ella TrebyG9Team Bath9:49New PB
29Ethan FielderB9Bratton Primary9:52First Timer
30Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School9:54
31Talia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:00New PB
32April CruttendenG8Winsley School10:01
33Elliott FirkinsB9Walwayne10:15First Timer
34Lottie BrownG7Bratton School10:17
35Olivia HailesG7Unattached10:30
36Jaydon OjjerroB8Frome Athletics10:34First Timer
37Andrew TippleB8Southwick School11:02
38Isaac FilsellB8Keevil School11:02
39Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School11:06
40Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners11:11
41Thomas HutchesonB12Chippenham Harriers11:26First Timer
42Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill Holy Trinity11:29
43Amelia ChalkG7Junior SMARTT11:48First Timer
44Ben CookB11Minster School11:55
45Guy BuglassB7Springmead School12:56First Timer
46Cameron FerrieB10Westbury Leigh13:31
47Oliver SmithB8Walwayne13:43First Timer
48Joseph AlexanderB8Unattached13:50New PB
49Jorja WarnerG9Paxcroft School14:10
50Alice TippleG7Southwick School14:16
51Shona MasonG8Frome Athletics Club14:20New PB
52Cameron HutchesonB12Chippenham Harriers14:26First Timer

Sat 25th Jan: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 1 (2014) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Caitlin WosikaG14John of Gaunt School7:26
2Jack WosikaB11Beechan Cliff7:57
3Niall ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners8:16New PB
4Robert WarnerB13Avon Valley Runners8:23
5Ellis BrightB9St Johns8:30First Timer
6Oliver WelbournB10Springmead School8:31
7Alex TuckerB15Avon Valley Runners8:35New PB ; New B15 Record
8Josh Whitefield LottB13Kingdown School8:42
9Benjamin HailsB8Unattached8:43New PB
10Sam BeaverstockB11John of Gaunt School9:00
11Harry BirlesonB10The Mead9:08
12Freya BuglassG9Springmead School9:11New PB ; New G9 Record
13Johnny CruttendenB10Winsley School9:17New PB
14Daniel BirlesonB7The Mead9:23New PB
15Sam EvansB10Selwood9:24First Timer
16Mia RalphG12St Lawrence9:44First Timer
17April CruttendenG8Winsley School9:47New PB
18Lottie BrownG7Bratton School9:52
19Leo HarrisB9Paxcroft School10:01New PB
20Luke SladeB11Matravers10:02New PB
21Polly AllanG11Avon Valley Runners10:08
22Harry ColeB8Unattached10:15First Timer
23Abbie BrownG10Bratton School10:16
24Talia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:33First Timer
25Andrew TippleB8Southwick School10:37
26Ellis PowerB10Selwood10:38First Timer
27Ellie IsaacsG14Avon Valley Runners10:39
28Christian ClarkeB10Ashcott10:44
29Ben CookB11Minster School10:47New PB
30Eloise BuglassG9Springmead School10:51New PB
31Jay MaloneyB8Colerne Primary10:55First Timer
32Isaac FilsellB7Keevil School11:02New PB
33Conner McgarryB9Priestley School11:22
34Kitty AllanG7Royal High Bath11:29
35Lola HarrisG7Paxcroft School11:30
36Kai McgarryB6Priestley School11:40New PB
37Ellis PowerB10Selwood11:48
38Sky MaloneyG9Colerne Primary12:00First Timer
39Hannah ColeG12Unattached12:57First Timer
40Cameron FerrieB10Westbury Leigh12:58First Timer
41Alice TippleG5Southwick School12:59New PB
42Morgan CopeB10Southwick School13:18
43Joseph AlexanderB8Unattached14:47New PB
44Harry CadeB6Studley Green School14:54
45Conner BradleyB6Crockerton School15:45New PB
47Evie CadeG5Studley Green School16:13
48Lottie JerramG4Westbury Infants16:25New PB
49Harry JerramB5Westbury Infants18:26
50Jordan BradleyB3Unattached19:10New PB