Print this page

Results 2015

Sat 19th Dec: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 12 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath06:581st Girl
2Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners07:081st Boy
3James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners07:282nd Boy, PB
4Jack WosikaB13Team Bath07:323rd Boy
5Bradley SmithB14Clarendon School07:57PB
6Toby FirkinsB13Team Bath08:02
7Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners08:082nd Girl
8Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners08:31
9Dan WoodB11Dauntseys08:31FT
10Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:323rd Girl
11Riley HeyesB9Devizes Moonrakers08:37PB
12Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners08:41PB
13Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners08:45
14Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:53
15George LancasterB11Avon Valley Runners08:57PB
16Isaac AllenB8Hilperton08:59
17Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners09:09
18Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 09:31
19Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners09:32
20Rawson JohnsonB7Avon Valley Runners10:03
21Keelan TuckerB12St Lawrence10:06
22Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners10:07
23Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners10:14
24William MorrisonB9Walwayne10:16
25Jorja TuckerG7Churchfields10:23PB
26Harry CadeB8Avon Valley Runners10:29
27Russell MarchantB12Kingdown School10:29
28Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners10:46
29Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners11:01
30Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice11:02
31Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners11:24
32Chloe GrahamG8Avon Valley Runners11:25PB
33Alisa McEntegartG7Westbury Junior School11:26FT
34Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners12:34
35Isabella WrightG8Fitzmaurice12:56
36Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court13:31
37Evie CadeG7Avon Valley Runners13:46
38Mildred GloverG7Avon Valley Runners13:56
39Sam BeaverstockB13Avon Valley Runners13:57Sweep

Sat 28th Nov: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 11 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1John HoworthB15Team Bath06:171st Boy, PB, B15 Record, Course Record
2Rory HoworthB13Team Bath06:182nd Boy, PB, B13 Record
3Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners06:383rd Boy, PB
4Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath06:531st Girl, PB, G14 Record, Girls Course Record
5Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners07:13
6Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:542nd Girl, =PB, G11 Record
7Toby FirkinsB13Team Bath07:58PB
8Phe Phe PyeG10Devizes Moonrakers08:143rd Girl, First Timer
9Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners08:27First Timer
10Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners08:32
11Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:35PB
12Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:36
13Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners08:44=PB
14Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:55
15Eddie DonsonB11Beechen Cliff09:01
16Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners09:06
17Thomas DudmanB9Avon Valley Runners09:18PB
18William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners09:24PB
19Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners09:25
20Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners09:29PB
21Isaac AllenB8Hilperton09:34
22Ben SmartB7Holy Trinity School09:37First Timer
23Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:45
24Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners09:50
25Talia FearnleyG10Fitzmaurice School10:02
26Lucas CunninghamB8Castlemead10:09PB
27William MorrisonB9Walwayne10:09
28Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners10:10
29Rawson JohnsonB7Avon Valley Runners10:10
30Toby EvansB9Frome Running Club10:11First Timer
31Lexie ChiltonG10Paragon11:33
32Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice11:08
33Eloise BuglassG11Springmead School11:17
34Jorja TuckerG7Churchfields11:22
35Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners11:23
36Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners11:24
37Chloe GrahamG8Grove School11:52
38Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court13:13
39Kacey FordG10Selwood16:55

Wed 25th Nov: JAVR Track Time Trials

1500m Mixed Track 1000m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Arthur PeaseB99Avon Valley Runners05:17
2Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners05:29
3Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners05:45
4Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners06:13
5Orli CranstonG99Avon Valley Runners06:22

Wed 25th Nov: JAVR Track Time Trials

1000m Mixed Track 1000m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners03:10
2Sam BeaverstockB13Avon Valley Runners03:34
3Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners03:40
4Tom WeedonB17Avon Valley Runners03:49
5Mia RalphG14Avon Valley Runners03:52
6Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners04:00
7Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners04:00
8Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners04:01
9Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners04:03
10Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners04:03
11Anna LancasterG0Avon Valley Runners04:04
12Hannah PyperG0Avon Valley Runners04:09

Wed 25th Nov: JAVR Track Time Trials

800m Mixed Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Dylan FisherB99Avon Valley Runners02:23
2Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners02:23
3Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners02:37
4Holly NewmanG17Avon Valley Runners02:38
5George LancasterB11Kingdown03:13
6Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners03:19
7Abbie BrownG12Avon Valley Runners03:26
8Josh ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners03:33
9Alex PyperB99Avon Valley Runners03:43
10Chelsea RenshawG99Avon Valley Runners04:15

Sat 31st Oct: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 10 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners06:421st Boy
2Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath06:541st Girl, PB, G14 Record, Girls Course Record
3Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners07:042nd Boy,B15 Record
5Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners07:28PB
6Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners07:33
7James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners07:43
8Taya DeeG10Highworth Running Club08:032nd Girl, First Timer
9Keelan TuckerB12St Lawrence08:03
10Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners08:04PB
11Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners08:153rd Girl, G11 Record
12Ebony HammondG11Team Bath08:33First Timer
13Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners08:35
14Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners08:37
15Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:37
16Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:40
17Kiya DeeG10Highworth Running Club08:43First Timer
18Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners08:43PB
19Kian DeeB8Highworth Running Club08:49First Timer
20Guy BuglassB8Springmead School08:50PB
21Riley HeyesB9Devizes Moonrakers08:54First Timer
22Isaac AllenB8Hilperton08:58First Timer
23Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners09:03
24Abbie BrownG12Avon Valley Runners09:09PB
25Talia FearnleyG10Fitzmaurice School09:19
26Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners09:20
27Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners09:22
28Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners09:29PB
29Ethan BolterB11Avon Valley Runners09:32
30Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners09:33
31Eddie HollandB7Avon Valley Runners09:33First Timer
32Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners09:39
33Rowan BosworthB8Southwick School09:39PB
34William MorrisonB9Walwayne09:46PB
35Rawson JohnsonB7Chapmanslade09:52
36Kristian BarnettB10Holbrook School10:00
37Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners10:01PB
38Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners10:01
39Toby WithersB10Westbury Leigh10:02
40Thomas RobinsonB8Fitzmaurice10:03PB
41Ben McallisterB8Avon Valley Runners10:06
42Ethan FielderB11Kingdown10:10
43Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners10:11
44Lucas CunninghamB8Castlemead10:17PB
45Josh ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners10:18PB
46Andrew TippleB10Avon Valley Runners10:28
47Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:38
48Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners10:43
49Eloise BuglassG11Springmead School10:44
50Jorja TuckerG7Churchfields11:12
51Chloe GrahamG8Grove School11:40First Timer
52Cameron FerrieB12Kingdown11:45
53Eva CadbyG8North Bradley School11:49PB
54Alice TippleG8Avon Valley Runners12:10
55Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court12:16
56Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners12:21
57Ruby ValeG9The Mead12:26First Timer
58Isabella WrightG8Fitzmaurice12:45PB
59Emily DavisG7St Georges13:27
60Megan RobinsonB7Fitzmaurice13:34
61Ethan CookB10Hilperton15:35First Timer

Sat 26th Sep: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 9 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath07:001st Girl, PB, =G14 Record, =Girls Course Record
2Jack WosikaB13Team Bath07:241st Boy, PB
3Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners07:442nd Boy
4Freya BuglassG10Avon Valley Runners07:572nd Girl
5Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners08:263rd Boy
6Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners08:27PB
7Mia RalphG14Avon Valley Runners08:303rd Girl, PB
8Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners08:49
9Ethan BolterB11Avon Valley Runners09:03
10Ella TrebyG11Team Bath09:04
11Talia FearnleyG10Fitzmaurice School09:09
12Sophie TrebyG13Team Bath09:28
13Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners09:30
14Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners09:39PB
15Rawson JohnsonB7????09:51First Timer
16Kristian BarnettB10Holbrook School09:56
17Toby WithersB10Westbury Leigh10:01
18Harry CadeB8Avon Valley Runners10:03
19Isaac FilsellB9Keevil School10.23
20Lucas CunninghamB8Castlemead10:24
21Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners10:29PB
22Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners10:30
23William MorrisonB8Walwayne10:33
24Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:45
25Conner BradleyB7Crockerton School10:50PB
26Reuben KjaerB8Minster School11:08
27Oscar PayneB7Avon Valley Runners11:13First Timer
28Lottie TrebyG8St Marys11:21PB
29Evie KjaerG7Minster School12:09PB
30Emily DavisG7St Georges12:28
31Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court12:31
32Lewis SmithB10Avon Valley Runners12:39
33Alice TippleG8Avon Valley Runners12:49
34Daisy CooperG7Avon Valley Runners13:10PB
35Mildred GloverG7Avon Valley Runners13:19First Timer
36Evie CadeG7Avon Valley Runners13:21

Sat 26th Sep: Roundway Mini Rampage

Mini Rampage - Race 6 WJRL Off Road 1 Mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners05:231st U15 Boy
2James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners05:511st U13 Boy
11Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners06:40
16Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners07:021st U11 Boy
17Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners07:02
18Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners07:04
23Abbie BrownG12Avon Valley Runners07:22
24Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners07:24
25Thomas DudmanB9Avon Valley Runners07:24
26William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners07:29
29Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners07:461st U17 Girl

Wed 9th Sep: Yeovil YTRRC Series

Yeovilton 5k Series - Race 6 Road 5 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
27Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners17:04PB
51Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners18:53PB
52James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners19:04PB
101Sam BeaverstockB13Avon Valley Runners22:03
104Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners22:17PB
123Ethan BolterB11Avon Valley Runners23:59PB
138Holly NewmanG17Avon Valley Runners25:13
152Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners26:31PB

Thu 3rd Sep: AVR Autumn Mile

AVR Autumn Mile Road 1 Mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners05:10Junior Club Boys record
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners05:39
3James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners05:48
4Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners05:58
5Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners06:15
6Holly NewmanG17Avon Valley Runners06:20
7Mia RalphG14Avon Valley Runners06:21
8Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners06:37
9Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners06:49
10Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners06:50
11Ethan BolterB11Avon Valley Runners07:14
12Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners07:19
13Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners07:38
14Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners07:46
15Ben Whitfield LottB15Avon Valley Runners07:54
16Toby WithersB10Westbury Leigh08:02
17Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners08:07

Sat 29th Aug: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 8 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners06:421st Boy, PB, B13 Record
2Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath07:171st Girl
3James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners07:402nd Boy
4Jack WosikaB13Team Bath07:523rd Boy
5Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners07:59
6Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners08:04
7Freya BuglassG10Avon Valley Runners08:072nd Girl
8Toby FirkinsB12Team Bath08:18
9Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners08:23
10Dylan NealeB8Avon Valley Runners08:39PB
11Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners08:473rd Girl
12Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners08:52PB
13Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners08:57PB
14Talia FearnleyG10Team Bath08:59PB
15Ethan BolterB11Avon Valley Runners09:09
16Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners09:12
17Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners09:33
18Guy BuglassB8Springmead School09:34PB
19Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners09:46
20Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners09:47
21Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners09:54
22Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners10:07
23Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners10:16
24Harry CadeB8Avon Valley Runners10:21
25Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners10:29
26William MorrisonB8Walwayne10:32
27Rowan BosworthB8Southwick School10:39
28Reuben KjaerB8Minster School10:44PB
29Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:45
30Edward BlackwallB8Wingfield10:52First Timer
31Eloise BuglassG10Springmead School11:00
32Joe DevineB8Westbury Leigh11:04
33Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners11:07PB
34Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners11:11PB
35Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court12:06PB
36Evie KjaerG7Minster School12:23PB
37Lewis SmithB10Avon Valley Runners13:01
38Daisy CooperG7Avon Valley Runners14:02First Timer
39Molly DevineG10Westbury Leigh14:19
40Kacey FordG10Selwood16:39
41Ellie BlackwallG10Wingfield17:03First Timer

Sat 25th Jul: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 7 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath07:171st Girl
2Jack WosikaB13Team Bath07:461st Boy
3Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners07:492nd Boy
4Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners08:053rd Boy, PB, B9 Record
5Ethan BolterB11Avon Valley Runners08:38First Timer
6Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners08:38PB
7Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners08:452nd Girl
8Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:46
9Dylan NealeB8Avon Valley Runners08:49PB
10Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners09:003rd Girl
11Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners09:07
12Talia FearnleyG10Team Bath09:22
13George LancasterB11Kingdown09:27
14Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners09:36PB
15Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners09:39
16Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners09:46
17Harry CadeB8Avon Valley Runners09:51PB
18Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners09:57
19Sinead RyanG15Avon Valley Runners10:20First Timer
20Russell MarchantB12Kingdown School10:22
21Lucas CunninghamB8Castlemead10:24PB
22Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners10:25
23William MorrisonB8Walwayne10:36
24Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:36
25Emily DavisG7St Georges11:47PB
26Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners11:49PB
27Amy EarleyG13Clarendon School12:15First Timer
28Fraser WarrenB7Holt12:20
29Lewis SmithB10Avon Valley Runners12:25PB
30Jemma EarleyG11Paxcroft School12:28First Timer
31Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners12:29
32Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court12:40
33Evie KjaerG7Minster School12:50First Timer
34Reuben KjaerB8Minster School12:51First Timer

Wed 22nd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

Mixed Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners04:36ESAA Gold Standard
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners04:51ESAA Gold Standard
3James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners05:18ESAA Gold Standard
4Sam BeaverstockB13Avon Valley Runners05:38ESAA Silver Standard
5Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners05:42ESAA Silver Standard
6Anna LancasterG0Avon Valley Runners06:23ESAA Silver Standard
7Hannah PyperG0Avon Valley Runners06:26ESAA Silver Standard

Wed 22nd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

Mixed Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners02:27:30ESAA Gold Standard
2James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners02:42:99ESAA Silver Standard
3Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners02:48:27ESAA Silver Standard
4Anna LancasterG0Avon Valley Runners03:16:02ESAA Silver Standard
5Freya Snelgrove-BrownG17Avon Valley Runners03:21:49ESAA Bronze Standard
6Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners03:22:61ESAA Bronze Standard
7Josh ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners03:25:05ESAA Bronze Standard

Wed 22nd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

Mixed Track 400m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners65:55
2Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners66:64
3Alex TuckerB17Avon Valley Runners75:30
4Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners78:45
5Abbie BrownG12Avon Valley Runners92:45

Wed 22nd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

Mixed Track 200m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners27:74ESAA Gold Standard
2Holly NewmanG16Avon Valley Runners28:42ESAA Gold Standard
3Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners32:92ESAA Bronze Standard
4Max DowlerB13Avon Valley Runners34:30ESAA Bronze Standard
5Ethan BolterB11Avon Valley Runners35:70ESAA Bronze Standard
6Josh ThorneB13Avon Valley Runners38:20

Wed 22nd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

Mixed Track 100m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Holly NewmanG16Avon Valley Runners13:64ESAA Gold Standard
2Ethan BolterB11Avon Valley Runners15:74ESAA Bronze Standard
3Freya Snelgrove-BrownG17Avon Valley Runners15:99ESAA Silver Standard

Wed 22nd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

Mixed - 7-10 yrs Track 400m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners01:20ESAA Gold Standard
2Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners01:20ESAA Gold Standard
3Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners01:22ESAA Gold Standard
4Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners01:23ESAA Gold Standard
5Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners01:24ESAA Gold Standard
6William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners01:24ESAA Gold Standard
7Thomas DudmanB9Avon Valley Runners01:28ESAA Gold Standard
8Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners01:29ESAA Gold Standard
9Dylan NealeB8Avon Valley Runners01:31ESAA Gold Standard
10Ben McallisterB7Avon Valley Runners01:31ESAA Gold Standard
11Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners01:33ESAA Gold Standard
12Andrew TippleB10Avon Valley Runners01:34N/A
13Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners01:35ESAA Gold Standard
14Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners01:38N/A
15Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners01:38ESAA Gold Standard
16Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners01:56ESAA Bronze Standard

Wed 22nd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

Mixed - 7-10 yrs Track 75m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners11.90
2Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners11.90
3Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners12.80
3Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners12.80
5Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners13.00
6Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners13.00
7Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners13.00ESAA Silver Award
8Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners13.00
9Andrew TippleB10Avon Valley Runners13.00ESAA Silver Award
11Thomas DudmanB9Avon Valley Runners13.60
12William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners13.80
13Dylan NealeB8Avon Valley Runners13.80
14Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners14.20
15Ben McallisterB7Avon Valley Runners14.30
16Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners15.40
17Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners16.50

Wed 22nd Jul: AVR Annual Track Championships

Mixed - 7-10 yrs Track 50m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners7.6ESAA Gold Standard
2Andrew TippleB10Avon Valley Runners7.6N/A
3Dylan NealeB8Avon Valley Runners8.0ESAA Gold Standard
4Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners8.0ESAA Gold Standard
5William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners8.0ESAA Gold Standard
6Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners8.3ESAA Gold Standard
7Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners8.3ESAA Gold Standard
8Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners8.9ESAA Gold Standard
9Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners8.9ESAA Gold Standard
10Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners8.9N/A
11Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners9.1ESAA Gold Standard
12Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners9.1ESAA Silver Award
14Ben McallisterB7Avon Valley Runners9.5ESAA Silver Award
15Thomas DudmanB9Avon Valley Runners9.8ESAA Silver Award
16Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners10.0ESAA Bronze Award
17Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners11.4ESAA - 2 Points Award

Sun 19th Jul: Frome 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
9Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners22:52.52nd Junior Boy 13-15
21Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners24:56.9
40Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners26:46.41st Junior Girl 13-15

Sat 18th Jul: Swindon Parkrun 5K

Event 5 WJRL - MT 5 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
14Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners19:35
31James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners20:29
97Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners23:22
134Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners24:23
148Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners24:40
209Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners26:48
233Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners27:39

Wed 1st Jul: JAVR Track Time Trials

Boys Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners04:50ESAA Gold Standard
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners04:54ESAA Gold Standard
3Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners05:58ESAA Silver Standard
4Alex TuckerB17Avon Valley Runners06:05ESAA Silver Standard
5Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners06:21ESAA Bronze Standard
6Tom WeedonB17Avon Valley Runners06:24ESAA Bronze Standard
7Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners06:35ESAA Bronze Standard

Wed 1st Jul: JAVR Track Time Trials

Mixed Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners02:36ESAA Gold Award
2Henry DowlerB18Avon Valley Runners02:47ESAA Silver Award
3Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners02:48ESAA Silver Award
4Vanessa CurtinG15Avon Valley Runners02:57ESAA Silver Award
5Tom WeedonB17Avon Valley Runners03:00ESAA Silver Award
6Millie Toulson-ClarkeG13Avon Valley Runners03:02ESAA Silver Award
7Max DowlerB13Avon Valley Runners03:16ESAA Silver Award
8Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners03:34ESAA Silver Award

Sat 27th Jun: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 6 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners06:591st Boy, PB
2Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners07:072nd Boy
3Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath07:121st Girl
4Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners07:273rd Boy, PB
5Jack WosikaB13Team Bath07:35PB
6Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners07:41
7Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners07:57
8Toby FirkinsB12Team Bath08:04PB
9Oliver WelbournB11Team Bath08:06
10Ellis GaneB12Kingdown School08:08First Timer
11Freya BuglassG10Avon Valley Runners08:132nd Girl
12Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners08:13PB, Equals B10 Record
13Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners08;23
14Eddie DonsonB11Beechen Cliff08:24
15Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners08:323rd Girl
16Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:43
17Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners08:46
18Ella TrebyG10Team Bath08:48
19Joshua DavisB8Avon Valley Runners08:58
20Louis DonsonB10Springmead09:04
21Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners09:10PB
22Dylan NealeB8Hilperton09:11PB
23Talia FearnleyG10Team Bath09:12
24Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners09:15
25Tom MarchantB9Sambourne 09:16PB
26Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners09:20
27Lexie ChiltonG9Paragon09:29PB
28Sophie TrebyG12Team Bath09:30
29Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners09:41PB, G15 Record
30Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners09:46PB
31Ben McallisterB7Avon Valley Runners09:48PB
32Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners09:50
33Kristian BarnettB9Holbrook School09:51
34Andrew TippleB10Avon Valley Runners09:53
35Toby WithersB10Westbury Leigh09:53PB
36Russell MarchantB11Kingdown School09:57PB
37Ethan PowB9North Bradley School10:03First Timer
38Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners10:03PB
39Harry CadeB8Avon Valley Runners10:12PB
40William MorrisonB8Walwayne10:22PB
41Joe DevineB8Westbury Leigh10:24First Timer
43Lucas CunninghamB8Castlemead10:50
44Eloise BuglassG10Springmead School11:25
45Sofia FearnleyG7Fitzmaurice11:37
46Tilly InwoodG9Fitzmaurice11:39First Timer
47Emily DavisG7St Georges11:48First Timer
48Sophie WilliamsonG7Avon Valley Runners11:50PB
49Lottie TrebyG8St Marys12:02
50Mia GageG11Bellfield12:03First Timer
51Fraser WarrenB7Holt12:18
52Molly DevineG10Westbury Leigh12:32First Timer
53Amelia MillardG7Holbrook School12:35First Timer
54Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court12:40
55Samuel AshtonB8The Mead12:42First Timer
56Lewis SmithB10Avon Valley Runners13:22
57Alice TippleG8Avon Valley Runners13:28
58Allayah NewburyG8North Bradley School13:31First Timer
59Isabella WrightG8Fitzmaurice13:47
60Thea TaylorG7Emmaus13:53
61Millie WoodsG7St Johns14:46First Timer
62Caitlyn NewbleG11Buckfast Leigh15:06
63Kacey FordG10Selwood16:11PB
64Arthur GageB8Bellfield16:54First Timer
65Josh ThorneB13John of Gaunt16:54First Timer

Sun 7th Jun: Chippenham 5 - Fun Run

Chippenham U17 Fun Run MT 1 Mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners05:141st U15M, 1st Boy
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners05:332nd U15M, 2nd Boy
4Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners05:47
5James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners05:482nd U13M
14Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners06:29
16Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners06:311st U9F, 3rd Girl
24Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners06:58
29Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners07:07
30Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners07:13
31Joshua DavisB8Avon Valley Runners07:15
38Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners07:371st U17G
43Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners07:55
47Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners08:02
51Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners08:14
68Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners09:11

Wed 3rd Jun: JAVR Track Time Trials

Mixed Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners04:49ESAA Gold Standard
3James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners05:18ESAA Gold Standard
4Henry DowlerB17Avon Valley Runners05:42ESAA Silver Standard
5Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners05:50ESAA Silver Standard
6Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners05:53ESAA Silver Standard
7Sam BeaverstockB13Avon Valley Runners05:59ESAA Silver Standard
8Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners06:16ESAA Bronze Standard
9Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners06:18ESAA Bronze Standard
10William PurcellB12Avon Valley Runners06:35ESAA Bronze Standard

Wed 3rd Jun: JAVR Track Time Trials

Mixed Track 400m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Finn RossB15Avon Valley Runners02:21ESAA Gold Standard
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners02:27ESAA Gold Standard
3Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners02:40ESAA Silver Standard
4Holly NewmanG16Avon Valley Runners02:45ESAA Gold Standard
5Millie Toulson-ClarkeG13Avon Valley Runners02:49ESAA Gold Standard
6Tom WeedonB17Avon Valley Runners02:54ESAA Silver Standard
7Alex TuckerB16Avon Valley Runners02:54ESAA Silver Standard
8Kieran BeardmoreB13Avon Valley Runners02:58ESAA Silver Standard
9Mia RalphG14Avon Valley Runners03:03
10Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners03:09ESAA Silver Standard
11Max DowlerB13Avon Valley Runners03:14ESAA Bronze Standard
12Freya Snelgrove-BrownG17Avon Valley Runners03:31ESAA Bronze Standard
13Megan RossG17Avon Valley Runners03:33ESAA Bronze Standard
14Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners03:35ESAA Bronze Standard
15Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners03:37ESAA Bronze Standard
16Vanessa CurtinG15Avon Valley Runners03:37ESAA Bronze Standard

Sat 30th May: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 5 (2015) MT 2Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners06:571st Boy
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners07:222nd Boy
3James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners07:323rd Boy
4Freya BuglassG10Avon Valley Runners08:021st Girl
5Eddie DonsonB11Beechen Cliff08:19
6Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners08:20
7Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners08:34
8Joshua DavisB8Avon Valley Runners08:42First Timer
9Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners08:432nd Girl
10Louis DonsonB10Springmead08:53First Timer
11Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners08:573rd Girl
12Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:57
13Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners08:58
14Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners08:59
15Polly BradshawG11Frome Running Club09:14PB
16Kristian BarnettB9Holbrook School09:37
17Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners09:41
18Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners09:42PB
19Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners09:49PB
20Ben McallisterB7Avon Valley Runners10:01
21Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners10:09
22Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners10:12
23Felix BradshawB7Rode10:21First Timer
24Isaac FilsellB9Keevil School10:30PB
25William MorrisonB8Walwayne10:40PB
26Daisy BradshawG10Rode10:41
27Eloise BuglassG10Springmead School10:44
28Lucas CunninghamB8Castlemead10:49
29Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners10:59
30Fraser WarrenB7Holt12:18First Timer
31Lewis SmithB10Avon Valley Runners12:27First Timer
32Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners12:29
33Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners12:38
34Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court13:22
35Jorja TuckerG7Monkton Farleigh13:26
36Kacey FordG10Selwood17:20First Timer

Wed 27th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

Mixed Track 200m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Holly NewmanG16Avon Valley Runners27:99ESAA Gold Standard
2Henry DowlerB17Avon Valley Runners28:60ESAA Silver Standard
3Tom WeedonB17Avon Valley Runners29:66ESAA Silver Standard
4Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners30:06ESAA Silver Standard
5Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners30:51ESAA Silver Standard
6Kieran BeardmoreB13Avon Valley Runners31:25ESAA Silver Standard
7Jade DayG13Avon Valley Runners32:08ESAA Silver Standard
8Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners32:20ESAA Bronze Standard
9James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners32:46ESAA Bronze Standard
10Millie Toulson-ClarkeG13Avon Valley Runners34:68ESAA Silver Standard
11Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners34:78ESAA Bronze Standard
12Freya Snelgrove-BrownG17Avon Valley Runners35:60ESAA Bronze Standard
13Max DowlerB13Avon Valley Runners35:95ESAA Bronze Standard
14Sam BeaverstockB13Avon Valley Runners36:40ESAA Bronze Standard
15Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners36:61ESAA Bronze Standard
16Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners37:34
17Megan RossG17Avon Valley Runners37:86ESAA Bronze Standard
18Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners39:37

Sun 17th May: The May Mile

The May Mile - U9's Mixed MT 1 mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners06:471st U9
8Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners07:19
22Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners07:53
25Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners08:02
31Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners08:09
36Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners08:20

Sun 17th May: The May Mile

The May Mile - U11's Mixed MT 1 mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
8Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners06:55
9Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners06:56
15Abbie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners07:13

Sun 17th May: The May Mile

The May Mile - U13 Boys MT 1 mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
2James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners06:122nd U13
11Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners06:56

Sun 17th May: The May Mile

The May Mile - U15 Boys MT 1 mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners05:161st U15

Sun 17th May: The May Mile

The May Mile - U17 Mixed MT 1 mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners07:311st U17

Wed 13th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

7-10 Yrs 50m Sprint
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners7.91sESAA Gold Standard
2Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners8.08sESAA Gold Standard
3Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners8.20sESAA Gold Standard
4Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners8.30sESAA Gold Standard
5Freya BuglassG10Avon Valley Runners8.36s
6Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners8.50sESAA Gold Standard
7Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners8.84s
8Thomas DudmanB9Avon Valley Runners8.96sESAA Silver Standard
9William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners9.01sESAA Silver Standard
10Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners9.01sESAA Silver Standard
11Edith ChittyG8Avon Valley Runners9.18sESAA Silver Standard
12Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners9.25s
13Andrew TippleB10Avon Valley Runners9.56s
14Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners9.87sESAA Silver Standard

Wed 13th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

7-10 Yrs 75m Sprint
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners12.20s
2Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners12.24sESAA Gold Standard
3Freya BuglassG10Avon Valley Runners12.25sESAA Gold Standard
4Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners12.48s
5Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners12.49s
6Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners12.65s
7Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners12.93s
8Andrew TippleB10Avon Valley Runners12.93sESAA Silver Standard
9Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners13.01sESAA Silver Standard
10Edith ChittyG8Avon Valley Runners13.28s
11Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners13.40s
12William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners13.64s
13Thomas DudmanB9Avon Valley Runners14.66s
14Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners15.01s

Wed 13th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

7-10 Yrs 400m Distance
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Freya BuglassG10Avon Valley Runners01:20
2Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners01:21ESAA Gold Standard
3Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners01:24ESAA Gold Standard
4Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners01:24ESAA Gold Standard
5Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners01:25ESAA Gold Standard
6Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners01:27
7Edith ChittyG8Avon Valley Runners01:27ESAA Gold Standard
8Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners01:35ESAA Gold Standard
9Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners01:37ESAA Silver Standard
10Thomas DudmanB9Avon Valley Runners01:38ESAA Silver Standard
11William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners01:40ESAA Silver Standard
12Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners01:41ESAA Silver Standard
13Andrew TippleB10Avon Valley Runners01:48

Wed 13th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

7-10 Yrs 600m Distance
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Freya BuglassG10Avon Valley Runners02:07ESAA Gold Standard
2Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners02:13
3Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners02:17
4Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners02:19ESAA Gold Standard
5Edith ChittyG8Avon Valley Runners02:21
6Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners02:32
7Andrew TippleB10Avon Valley Runners02:34ESAA Silver Standard
8Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners02:44
9Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners02:55ESAA Silver Standard
10Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners02:59

Wed 29th Apr: JAVR Track Time Trials

1500m Mixed Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners04:51
2Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners05:43
3Sam BeaverstockB13Avon Valley Runners06:01
4Mia RalphG14Avon Valley Runners06:13
5Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners06:14
6Katie DuffyG13Avon Valley Runners06:19
7Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners06:25
8Tom WeedonB16Avon Valley Runners06:30
9Freya Snelgrove-BrownG17Avon Valley Runners06:56
10Roberta Cameron-RossiterG12Avon Valley Runners07:07

Wed 29th Apr: JAVR Track Time Trials

800m Mixed Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Finn RossB99Avon Valley Runners02:26
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners02:31
3Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners02:44
4Holly NewmanG16Avon Valley Runners02:46
5Jade DayG13Avon Valley Runners02:46
6Henry DowlerB17Avon Valley Runners02:55
7Kieran BeardmoreB13Avon Valley Runners03:01
8Vanessa CurtinG14Avon Valley Runners03:02
9Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners03:04
10Max DowlerB13Avon Valley Runners03:09
11Alex TuckerB16Avon Valley Runners03:10
12Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners03:12
13Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners03:27
14Emma ParkerG13Avon Valley Runners03:32
15Megan RossG17Avon Valley Runners03:57

Sat 25th Apr: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 4 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners06:491st Boy, PB
2Sarah WilsonG13Team Bath07:021st Girl, PB, G13 Record
3Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners07:172nd Boy, PB
4Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners07:293rd Boy,PB
5Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners07:37
6Eddie DonsonB11Beechen Cliff07:52PB
7Oliver WelbournB11Team Bath07:55PB
8Freya BuglassG10Run For Fitness08:012nd Girl
9Toby FirkinsB12Team Bath08:05PB
10Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners08:293rd Girl, PB, G8 Record
11Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners08:30
12Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners08:44PB
13Edith ChittyG8Emmaus08:46
14Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners08:48
15Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners09:00
16Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners09:11
17Peter MouldB12John of Gaunt09:14First Timer
18Dylan NealeB8Hilperton09:17PB
19Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners09:21
20Kristian BarnettB9Holbrook School09:35PB
21Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners09:38PB
22Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners09:41PB
23William DudmanB7Great Cheverill09:48PB
24Thomas MerchantB9Sambourne 09:50PB
25Hamish BoothB13Matravers09:52First Timer
26Johnny CoxB9Springmead09:53First Timer
27Ben McallisterB7Avon Valley Runners09:54First Timer
28Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners09:54G15 Record
29Toby WithersB10Westbury Leigh09:56PB
30Georgia GregsonG11Melksham Oaks09:57PB
31Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners10:05
32Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners10:07PB
33Thomas RobinsonB8Fitzmaurice10:14First Timer
34Lauren O'ConnorG10Bitham Brook10:41First Timer
35Rowan BosworthB7Southwick School11:04
36Liku BullockB8Walwayne Court11:14PB
37Thomas DudmanB9Great Cheverill11:29
38Eloise BuglassG10Springmead School11:43
39Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners11:51
40Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners11:55
41Lucas CunninghamB8Castlemead12:17
42Lottie FarmerG7St Georges12:20First Timer
43Sophie WilliamsonG7Avon Valley Runners12:22PB
44Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court12:47
45William MorrisonB8Walwayne13:18
46Caitlyn NewbleG11Buckfast Leigh14:21PB
47Ella HicksG8Westbury14:54First Timer

Sun 19th Apr: Corsham 2K

Corsham 2K - Race 2 WJRL MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners06:351st Boy, 1st U15M
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners06:592nd Boy
3James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners07:223rd Boy, 1st U13M
17Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners08:34
18Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners08:37
25Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners08:52
41Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners09:39
48Ben McallisterB7Avon Valley Runners09:48
56Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners10:041st U17F
57Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners10:06
70Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners10:57

Sat 28th Mar: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 3 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1John HoworthB14Team Bath00:06:361st Boy
2Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners00:06:592nd Boy
3Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners00:07:283rd Boy, PB
4James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners00:07:34
5Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners00:07:51
6Keelan TuckerB11St Lawrence00:07:53PB
7Freya BuglassG10Run For Fitness00:07:541st Girl, PB, New G10 Record
8Eddie DonsonB11Beechen Cliff00:08:02PB
9Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners00:08:08PB
10Toby FirkinsB12Team Bath00:08:11PB
11Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners00:08:23PB
12Ella TrebyG10Team Bath00:08:262nd Girl, PB
13Edith ChittyG8Emmaus00:08:353rd Girl, PB, New G8 Record
14Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners00:08:52PB
15Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners00:08:53
16Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners00:08:55
17Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners00:08:57PB
18Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners00:08:58PB
19Olivia RobertsonG13Hayesfield00:09:07PB
20Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners00:09:12
21Ethan FielderB10Bratton Primary00:09:12
22Andrew TippleB9Avon Valley Runners00:09:19PB
23Rufus RobertsonB8The Mead School00:09:40PB
24Talia FearnleyG9Team Bath00:09:43
25Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners00:09:53PB
26Rowan BosworthB7Southwick School00:09:54
27Lexie ChiltonG9Paragon00:09:55PB
28Daniel LewisB8Westwood00:09:57
29Dylan NealeB8Hilperton00:09:58
30James HaddowB9Emmaus School00:10:00PB
31Harvey PayneB8Avon Valley Runners00:10:02
32Keane Brewer-FernB9Westbury Leigh00:10:04PB
33Georgia GregsonG11Melksham Oaks00:10:04PB
34Sofia FearnleyG7Fitzmaurice00:10:26PB
35Marley ClarkB7Castlemead00:10:28
36Oscar MorrisB11Matravers00:10:31
37Harry CadeB7Avon Valley Runners00:10:34
38Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners00:10:47
39William MorrisonB8Walwayne00:10:50PB
40Jorja TuckerG7Monkton Farleigh00:11:01
41Clara HardingG7Avon Valley Runners00:11:05
42Lucas CunninghamB8Castlemead00:11:25
43Tabitha ColemanG7Westbury Leigh00:11:29
44Eloise BuglassG10Springmead School00:11:36
45Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court00:12:08PB
46Sofia VeleskaG9Westbury Leigh00:12:13PB
47Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners00:12:28
48Alice TippleG8Avon Valley Runners00:12:44
49Liku BullockB7Walwayne Court00:13:11
50Isabella WrightG8Fitzmaurice00:13:25
51Sophie WilliamsonG7St Georges00:13:28
52Sophie HaddowG12Emmaus School00:13:49
53Thea TaylorG7Emmaus00:13:50
54Imogen ChalkeG12Matravers00:14:21
55Katie BradbeerG12Matravers00:14:22
56Charlotte MorrisonG7Westbury Leigh00:14:25

Sun 22nd Mar: Junior Wiltshire Scramble - Event 1 WJRL

MT 1.5KM Photos
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners00:04:011st U15 Boy
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners00:04:161st U17 Boy
3James PickfordB11Avon Valley Runners00:04:231st U13 Boy
4Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners00:04:282nd U17 Boy
5Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners00:04:323rd U17 Boy
8Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners00:04:39
12Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners00:04:592nd U11 Girl
15Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners00:05:07
16Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners00:05:083rd U11 Boy
18Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners00:05:13
23Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners00:05:46
26Jorja WarnerG10Avon Valley Runners00:06:14
27Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners00:06:14
29Clara HardingG7North Bradley School00:06:41

Wed 11th Mar: JAVR Track Time Trials

Boys Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners04:51
2Callum WithersB12Avon Valley Runners05:50
3Alex TuckerB16Avon Valley Runners06:09
4Tom WeedonB16Avon Valley Runners06:15
5Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners06:17
6Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners06:23
7William PurcellB12Avon Valley Runners06:30
8Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners06:32

Wed 11th Mar: JAVR Track Time Trials

Boys Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Henry DowlerB17Avon Valley Runners00:02:21ESAA Gold Standard
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners00:02:28ESAA Gold Standard
3James FinniganB0Avon Valley Runners00:02:28ESAA Gold Standard
4Alex GullifordB0Avon Valley Runners00:02:31ESAA Gold Standard
5Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners00:02:41ESAA Silver Standard
6Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners00:02:43ESAA Silver Standard
7Kieran BeardmoreB13Avon Valley Runners00:02:48ESAA Silver Standard
8Jesse Wyness-BatstoneB0Avon Valley Runners00:03:18ESAA Bronze Standard
9Max DowlerB0Avon Valley Runners00:03:24ESAA Bronze Standard

Wed 11th Mar: JAVR Track Time Trials

Girls Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Vanessa CurtinG14Avon Valley Runners00:02:29ESAA Gold Standard
2Holly NewmanG16Avon Valley Runners00:02:32ESAA Gold Standard
3Millie Toulson-ClarkeG13Avon Valley Runners00:02:51ESAA Gold Standard
4Mia RalphG14Avon Valley Runners00:02:55ESAA Gold Standard
5Katie DuffyG13Avon Valley Runners00:02:56ESAA Silver Standard
6Freya Snelgrove-BrownG17Avon Valley Runners00:03:17ESAA Silver Standard
7Megan RossG17Avon Valley Runners00:03:25ESAA Bronze Standard
8Emma ParkerG13Avon Valley Runners00:03:25ESAA Bronze Standard

Sat 28th Feb: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 2 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners06:571st Boy
2Sarah WilsonG13Team Bath07:091st Girl
3Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners07:292nd Boy, PB
4Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners07:523rd Boy
5Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners07:54PB, New B15 Record
6Callum WithersB12Avon Valley Runners07:56First Timer
7Keelan TuckerB11St Lawrence08:05PB
8Oliver WelbournB11Team Bath08:07PB
9Freya BuglassG10Run For Fitness08:092nd Girl, PB, New G10 Record
10Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners08:20PB
11Toby FirkinsB12Team Bath08:25
12Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners08:32
13Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners08:51
14Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners08:553rd Girl, PB, New G8 Record
15Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners08:57
16Edith ChittyG8Emmaus09:05PB
17Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners09:08PB
18Ethan FielderB10Bratton Primary09:11PB
19Talia FearnleyG9Team Bath09:24
20Noah ColemanB10Westbury Leigh09:36First Timer
21Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners09:47
22William DudmanB7Great Cheverill09:55PB
23Toby WithersB9Westbury Leigh10:02First Timer
24Lexie ChiltonG9Paragon10:04
25Harvey PayneB8Chapmanslade10:10
26Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners10:22
27Thomas DudmanB9Great Cheverill10:30
28Georgia GregsonG11Melksham Oaks10:32PB
29Sofia FearnleyG7Fitzmaurice10:36PB
30Jorja TuckerG7Monkton Farleigh10:40First Timer
31Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners10:47
32William MorrisonB8Walwayne10:58PB
33Kurtis OatleyB9Clanfield Junior11:11First Timer
34Cameron FerrieB11Westbury Leigh11:34PB
35Eloise BuglassG10Springmead School11:48
36Alice TippleG8Avon Valley Runners12:21
37Isabella WrightG8Avon Valley Runners13:18First Timer
38Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court13:39First Timer
39Clara HardingG7North Bradley School13:41
40Charlotte MorrisonG7Westbury Leigh13:50PB
41Figgy Powell-HallB7Beckington15:51First Timer

Sun 22nd Feb: SMaRTT Smasher 1.5km Fun Run

MT 1.5km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
3Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners05:22
26Jorja WarnerG10Paxcroft School07:02

Wed 11th Feb: JAVR Club Time Trials

Boys Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Henry DowlerB17Avon Valley Runners2:30ESAA Gold Standard
2Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners2:31ESAA Gold Standard
3Steven HollowayB15Avon Valley Runners2:38ESAA Gold Standard
4Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners3:00ESAA Silver Standard
5Max ListerB14Avon Valley Runners3:32ESAA Bronze Standard

Wed 11th Feb: JAVR Club Time Trials

Girls Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Holly NewmanG16Avon Valley Runners2:46ESAA Gold Standard
2Jade DayG13Avon Valley Runners2:48ESAA Gold Standard
3Katie DuffyG13Avon Valley Runners3:05ESAA Silver Standard
4Mia RalphG13Avon Valley Runners3:07ESAA Silver Standard
5Millie Toulson-ClarkeG13Avon Valley Runners3:13ESAA Silver Standard
6Megan RossG17Avon Valley Runners3:25ESAA Bronze Standard
7Emma ParkerG13Avon Valley Runners3:25ESAA Bronze Standard
8Roberta Cameron-RossiterG12Avon Valley Runners3:29ESAA Bronze Standard
9Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners3:38ESAA Bronze Standard
10Marnie ListerG11Avon Valley Runners4:03ESAA Bronze Standard

Wed 11th Feb: JAVR Club Time Trials

Boys Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners4:56ESAA Gold Standard
2Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners5:52ESAA Silver Standard
3Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners6:02ESAA Silver Standard
4Alex TuckerB16Avon Valley Runners6:12ESAA Silver Standard
5William PurcellB12Avon Valley Runners6:51ESAA Bronze Standard

Sat 31st Jan: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 1 (2015) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB13Avon Valley Runners07:05
2Sarah WilsonG13Team Bath07:08
3Niall ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners07:42New PB :)
4Robert WarnerB14Avon Valley Runners08:12
5Toby FirkinsB12Team Bath08:15
6Keelan TuckerB11St Lawrence08:18New PB :)
7Oliver WelbournB11Team Bath08:25
8Sam BeaverstockB12Avon Valley Runners08:27
9Josh Whitefield LottB14Avon Valley Runners08:34
10Freya BuglassG10Springmead08:40New G10 Record :)
11Benjamin HailsB9Avon Valley Runners08:48
12Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners09:20
13Luke SladeB12Avon Valley Runners09:28
14Callum SladeB9Avon Valley Runners09:32
15Edith ChittyG8Emmaus09:34
16Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners09:42
17Talia FearnleyG9Fitzmaurice09:56
18Harvey PayneB8Chapmanslade09:58New PB :)
19Lexie ChiltonG11Springmead10:01First Timer
20Kristian BarnettB9Holbrook School10:13
21Mete Aktas-OwenB8Devizes Athletics10:20New PB :)
21Mete Aktas-OwenB8Devizes Athletics10:20
22Lola HarrisG8Avon Valley Runners10:22
23Leo HarrisB10Avon Valley Runners10:23
24Thomas DudmanB8Great Cheverill Holy Trinity10:27
25Kezia BarnettG12John of Gaunt School10:28New PB :)
26Ellie IsaacsG15Avon Valley Runners10:34New G15 Record :)
27Georgia GregsonG11Melksham Oaks10:50First Timer
28Scott PickfordB7Avon Valley Runners10:53
29Harry CadeB7Avon Valley Runners10:55
30Sofia FearnleyG7Fitzmaurice10:56First Timer
31Clara HardingG7North Bradley School10:59New PB :)
32Jemima ShakespeareG9Springmead11:07
33Eloise BuglassG10Springmead School11:18
34Andrew TippleB9Avon Valley Runners11:19
35William MorrisonB8Walwayne11:55First Timer
36Alice TippleG7Avon Valley Runners12:41
37Conner BradleyB7Crockerton School14:16New PB :)
38Charlotte MorrisonG7Westbury Leigh16:08First Timer

Sun 18th Jan: Corsham Park Fun Run

MT 1 Mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
6Lottie BrownG8Avon Valley Runners00:08:072nd Girl
10Elliott FirkinsB10Avon Valley Runners00:08:40