Print this page

Results 2016

Sat 31st Dec: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 12 - 2016 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB15Avon Valley Runners6:481st Boy
2Niall ThorneB16Avon Valley Runners7:212nd Boy
3Sarah WilsonG15Team Bath7:231st Girl
4Sam TrelliesB13Avon Valley Runners7:253rd Boy
5Phe Phe PyeG11Devizes Moonrakers7:312nd Girl; New PB
6Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners7:323rd Girl; New PB
7Freya BuglassG12Avon Valley Runners7:41
8Toby FirkinsB14Team Bath7:47
9Dan WoodB12Avon Valley Runners7:53
10Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners8:14
11Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners8:33
12Malin CranstonB11Dilton Marsh School8:37New PB
13Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:47
14Talia FearnleyG11Fitzmaurice School9:05
15Ben McallisterB9Avon Valley Runners9:06
16Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners9:07
17Alex HearnB10King Edwards9:08
18Eleanor WalkerG12Dauntsey9:14 First Timer
19Thomas FarrellB9Stonar School9:14New PB
20Lucas WintB8Bitham Brook9:17First Timer
21Elliott FirkinsB12Avon Valley Runners9:23
22Ethan BolterB13Avon Valley Runners9:30
23Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners9:50
24Eloise BuglassG12Springmead School9:56
25Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:01
26Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners10:23
27William MorrisonB10Walwayne10:58
28Chloe GrahamG9Avon Valley Runners11:33
29Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners11:55
30Harry JerramB8Avon Valley Runners12:06
31Charles FernB7Wesbury Leigh12:53First Timer
32Lottie JerramG7Avon Valley Runners13:12
33Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court13:31
34Coco CranstonG7Dilton Marsh School13:47
35James MacalisterB7The Mead14:37First Timer

Sat 26th Nov: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 11 - 2016 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1James WrightB15Chippenham Harriers6:351st Boy; New PB
2Niall ThorneB16Avon Valley Runners6:512nd Boy
3Rohan ArcherB15Chippenham Harriers6:563rd Boy
4Ellory ColeB14Chippenham Harriers7:03First Timer
5Toby FirkinsB14Team Bath7:19New PB
6Sarah WilsonG15Team Bath7:231st Girl
7Adam PowellB14Chippenham Harriers7:24First Timer
8Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners7:36
9Kiya DeeG11Highworth Running Club7:372nd Girl
10Daryl ArcherB14Chippenham Harriers7:43
11Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners7:463rd Girl
12Benjamin HailsB11Avon Valley Runners7:52New PB
13Dan WoodB12Avon Valley Runners7:53New PB
14Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh7:55
15Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners7:56New PB
16Callum ColeB12Chippenham Harriers7:56
17Megan WrightG13Chippenham Harriers7:57
18Callum AngellB10Chippenham Harriers8:02
19Sam EvansB13Selwood8:06
20Taya DeeG11Highworth Running Club8:07
21Serena ReidG13Chippenham Harriers8:08New PB
22Erica DunstoneG10Chippenham Harriers8:10
23Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners8:11New PB
24James PickfordB13Avon Valley Runners8:13
25Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners8:15
26Izzy StapletonG13Avon Valley Runners8:16
27Josh Whitefield LottB16Avon Valley Runners8:16
28Molly DunstoneG12Chippenham Harriers8:18New PB
29Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners8:20
30Freya BuglassG12Avon Valley Runners8:20
31Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners8:21
32Gil StockleyB10Dilton Marsh School8:28First Timer
33Ethan BolterB13Avon Valley Runners8:35New PB
34Kian DeeB9Highworth Running Club8:40New PB
35Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners8:46
36Elliott FirkinsB12Avon Valley Runners8:47
37Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners8:47New PB
38Ben McallisterB9Avon Valley Runners8:51New PB
39Talia FearnleyG11St Lawrence School8:58
40Travis ArcherB12Chippenham Harriers9:00New PB
41Daniel LewisB9Avon Valley Runners9:15
42Caitlin AngellG8Chippenham Harriers9:35New PB
43Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice9:38New PB
44Scott PickfordB9Avon Valley Runners9:41
45Selby ArcherB8Chippenham Harriers9:45New PB
46Oscar PrurdyB8Westwood9:49
47William MorrisonB10Walwayne9:57
48Lola HarrisG10Avon Valley Runners10:09
49Karlo MarshallB7Holbrook School10:41New PB
50Lottie BeelG8Westbury Leigh10:42
51Mary EvansG12Frome RC10:48
52Jasmin MartinG11Avon Valley Runners10:58
53Harry JerramB8Avon Valley Runners11:10
54Daniel GarrettB9Selwood11:34First Timer
55Chloe GrahamG9Avon Valley Runners11:47
56Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners11:47
57Mildred GloverG8Avon Valley Runners11:51
58Kacey CleverlyG9Broughton Gifford12:011st Timer
59Isabella WrightG9Fitzmaurice12:03
60Oliver DavisB13Avon Valley Runners12:21First Timer
61Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court12:33
62Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh12:50First Timer
63Thea TaylorG9Emmaus13:25
64Willow TaylorG7Emmaus13:27New PB
65Lottie JerramG7Westbury Infants13:27
66Coco CranstonG7Dilton Marsh School13:43
67Josh ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners13:44Sweep

Sat 29th Oct: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 10 (2016) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1John HoworthB16Team Bath06:041st Boy, PB
2Niall ThorneB16Avon Valley Runners06:572nd Boy
3Sarah WilsonG15Team Bath07:091st Girl
4Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners07:432nd Girl
5Sophie MooreG12Avon Valley Runners07:513rd Girl, PB
6Harley MorseB12Oakfield08:023rd Boy, First Timer
7Sam FordhamB12Frome 08:03PB
8Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners08:07PB
9Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh08:13First Timer
10Josh Whitefield LottB16Avon Valley Runners08:17
11Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners08:23
12Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners08:25
13Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:29
14Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners08:38
15Edith ChittyG10Avon Valley Runners08:48
16Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners08:50
17Freya BuglassG12Avon Valley Runners08:52
18Daniel LewisB9Avon Valley Runners08:55PB
19Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners08:57
20Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners08:59PB
22Riley HeyesB10Devizes Moonrakers09:07
23Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 09:16
24Russell MarchantB13Kingdown School09:24PB
25Talia FearnleyG11Fitzmaurice School09:32
26Arthur GageB9Avon Valley Runners09:37
27Lucas CunninghamB9Castlemead09:42
28William MorrisonB10Walwayne09:43PB
29Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners09:44
30Scott PickfordB9Avon Valley Runners09:51
31Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice09:53
32Jordon BygraveB14Avon Valley Runners10:15First Timer
33Lottie BeelG8Westbury Leigh10:17PB
34Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners10:37
35Harry JerramB8Avon Valley Runners11:14
36Coco CranstonG7Dilton Marsh School11:40PB
37Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners11:59
38Tabitha ColemanG7Westbury Leigh12:04
39Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court12:07
40Edward MarchantB8Sambourne 12:20
41Daniel LewisB9St Marys8:55PB
42Ewan MorrisonB7Holbrook School12:24PB
43Lottie JerramG7Westbury Infants12:33PB
44Kacey FordG11Selwood12:43PB
45Kelsey BellG11???12:45First Timer
46Jasmin MartinG11Avon Valley Runners12:46
47Mildred GloverG8Avon Valley Runners12:59
48Annie NewtonG12Brixham College13:01First Timer
49Evie NewtonG7Minster School13:03First Timer
50Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners13:05Sweep No.1
51Sam BeaverstockB14Avon Valley Runners13:05Sweep No.2

Sat 24th Sep: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 9 (2016) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sarah WilsonG15Team Bath07:171st Girl
2Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners07:221st Boy
3Toby FirkinsB13Team Bath07:242nd Boy
4Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners07:313rd Boy
5Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:382nd Girl
6Josh Whitefield LottB16Avon Valley Runners08:05
7Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:17
8Benjamin HailsB11Avon Valley Runners08:23
9Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners08:24
10Riley HeyesB10Devizes Moonrakers08:27PB
11Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:333rd Girl
12Gil StockleyB10Dilton Marsh School08;40
13Talia FearnleyG11Fitzmaurice School08:47
14Elliott FirkinsB11Avon Valley Runners08:54
15Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners08:55
16Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners08:58PB
17Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners09:01
18Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners09:02
19Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners09:05
20Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners09:07
21Ellis GaneB13Kingdown School09:09
22Lucas CunninghamB9Castlemead09:17PB
23Edith ChittyG10Avon Valley Runners09:21
24Daniel LewisB9Avon Valley Runners09:21PB
25Arthur GageB9Avon Valley Runners09:26
26Oscar PrurdyB8Westwood09:41First Timer
27Russell MarchantB13Kingdown School09:44
28George LancasterB12Avon Valley Runners09:47
29Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice09:51PB
30Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 09:53
31Olivia HailesG7Unattached09:56PB
32Eloise BuglassG11Springmead School10:10
33Max NealeB7Hilperton10:14PB
34Jasmin MartinG11Avon Valley Runners10:46
35Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners11:05
36Chloe GrahamG9Avon Valley Runners11:06
37Lottie BeelG8Westbury Leigh11:12First Timer
38Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners11:29
39Harry JerramB8Avon Valley Runners11:42
40Chloe PennyG7Paxcroft School12:03First Timer
41Coco CranstonG7Dilton Marsh School12:05First Timer
42Tabitha Dunford-WyattG7The Mead12:07
43Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court12:19
44Edward MarchantB7Sambourne 12:58
45Lottie JerramG7Westbury Infants13:22
46Kacey FordG11Selwood13:34
47Mildred GloverG8Avon Valley Runners13:42
48Archie StottB8St Johns14:30First Timer

Sat 27th Aug: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 8 (2016) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sarah WilsonG15Team Bath07:041st Girl
2Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners07:151st Boy, PB
3Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners07:172nd Boy
4Toby FirkinsB13Team Bath07:433rd Boy
5Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:542nd Girl
6Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners08:063rd Girl
7Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:18
8Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners08:22PB
9Gil StockleyB10Dilton Marsh School08:22
10Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners08:34
11Malin CranstonB10Dilton Marsh School08:40PB
12Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners08:48PB
13Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners08:49
14Elliott FirkinsB11Avon Valley Runners08:57
15Riley HeyesB9Devizes Moonrakers08:58
16Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners09:00PB
17Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:01PB
18Edith ChittyG10Avon Valley Runners09:18
19Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners09:21
20Guy BuglassB9Springmead School09:26
21Sebastian AquilinaB8Baileys Court09:33First Timer
22Talia FearnleyG11Fitzmaurice School09:36
23Russell MarchantB13Kingdown School09:39PB
24Eddie HollandB7Avon Valley Runners09:39
25George LancasterB12Avon Valley Runners09:48
26Eloise BuglassG11Springmead School09:55PB
27Arthur GageB9Avon Valley Runners09:57
28Kitty AllanG9Royal High Bath10:03First Timer
29Thomas FarrellB9Stonar School10:12First Timer
30William MorrisonB9Walwayne10:14
31Max NealeB7Hilperton10:47
32Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners10:51
33Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:51
34Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 11:16
35Edward MarchantB7Sambourne 11:20
36Chloe GrahamG8Avon Valley Runners11:29
37Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners11:30
38Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court11:30
39Ewan MorrisonB7Holbrook School13:06PB
40Sam BeaverstockB14Avon Valley Runners13:07Sam the Sweep

Sat 30th Jul: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 7 (2016) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Will MorrisB13Lavington Athletics07:011st Boy, First Timer
2Toby FirkinsB13Team Bath07:232nd Boy
3Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:421st Girl
4Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners07:443rd Boy
5Harry PeglerB14Somer07:46First Timer
6Joseph WillsB11Stonar School07:55First Timer
7Ed BazelyB14Somer08:00First Timer
8Phe Phe PyeG11Devizes Moonrakers08:022nd Girl, PB
9Dan WoodB12Avon Valley Runners08:02PB
10Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:13PB
11Gil StockleyB9Dilton Marsh School08:19PB
12Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners08:19
13George MerrickB9Somer08:36First Timer
14Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:383rd Girl
15Guy BuglassB9Springmead School08:47PB
16Elliott FirkinsB11Avon Valley Runners08:49
17Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners08:50
18Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners08:52PB
19Riley HeyesB9Devizes Moonrakers08:53
20Talia FearnleyG11Fitzmaurice School08:55
21Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners09:03
22Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners09:04
23Edith ChittyG10Avon Valley Runners09:05
24Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:18
25Lucas CunninghamB9Castlemead09:43PB
26Cadan WithersB8Milldown School09:44First Timer
27Eddie HollandB7Avon Valley Runners09:44
28Jake PalmerB10Hamworthy09:49First Timer
29George LancasterB12Avon Valley Runners09:52
30Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:03PB
31Beth MerrickG13Somer10:04First Timer
32William MorrisonB9Walwayne10:08
33Keane Brewer-FernB11Westbury Leigh10:09
34Eloise BuglassG11Springmead School10:12PB
35Max NealeB7Hilperton10:15First Timer
36Toby WillsB8Shaw11:20First Timer
37Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners11:22
38Tom PeglerB10Somer11:24First Timer
39Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court11:29PB
40Joe ExleyB10Somer11:37First Timer
41Louise WoodG10Keevil School11:38First Timer
42Sophie WilliamsonG8Avon Valley Runners11:19PB
43Evie KjaerG8Avon Valley Runners13:16
44Ewan MorrisonB7Holbrook School14:24First Timer
45Lottie JerramG7Westbury Infants14:30

Sat 25th Jun: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 6 (2016) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB15Avon Valley Runners06:271st Boy, PB
2James WrightB15Chippenham Harriers06:362nd Boy, First Timer
3Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners06:503rd Boy, PB
4Rohan ArcherB15Chippenham Harriers06:53First Timer
5Tom KingB14Chippenham Harriers07:12First Timer
6Jack WebbB10Avon Valley Runners07:16
7Toby FirkinsB13Team Bath07:20First Timer
8Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners07:20
9Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:341st Girl
10Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners07:382nd Girl, PB
11Callum AngellB9Chippenham Harriers07:46First Timer, B9 Record
12Donal WilliamsB14Chippenham Harriers07:48First Timer
13Megan WrightG13Chippenham Harriers07:513rd Girl, First Timer
14Erica DunstoneG10Chippenham Harriers08:07First Timer
15Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:09PB, G9 Record
16Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners08:12PB
17Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:15PB
18Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners08:17
19Serena ReidG13Chippenham Harriers08:30First Timer
20Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners08:31
21Kian SaggersB10Avon Valley Runners08:34PB
22Elliott FirkinsB11Avon Valley Runners08:34PB
23Samuel EvansB13Frome Running Club08:35PB
24Riley HeyesB9Devizes Moonrakers08:35
25Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners08:36
26Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners08:37PB
27Joe StockleyB12Dilton Marsh School08:44First Timer
28Thomas DudmanB10Avon Valley Runners08:47PB
29Molly DunstoneG11Chippenham Harriers08:49First Timer
30Gil StockleyB9Dilton Marsh School08:54
31Malin CranstonB10Dilton Marsh School08:56PB
32Ellie IsaacsG16Avon Valley Runners09:01PB
33Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners09:04PB
34Arthur GageB9Avon Valley Runners09:08PB
35Edith ChittyG10Avon Valley Runners09:10
36Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:21
37Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners09:23
38Ben McallisterB8Avon Valley Runners09:23PB
39Luke CortesB11Park School09:38First Timer
40Kristian BarnettB10Avon Valley Runners09:40
41George RussamB11Grove School09:41
42Reuben KjaerB9Avon Valley Runners09:44PB
43Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 09:51
44George LancasterB12Avon Valley Runners09:53
45Selby ArcherB8Chippenham Harriers09:54First Timer
46Oliver RaynerB11Bratton School09:58First Timer
47Daniel LewisB9Avon Valley Runners09:59
48Toby EvansB10Frome Running Club10:09PB
49May EvansG13Kingdown10:14First Timer
50William MorrisonB9Walwayne10:20
51Mary EvansG11Frome Running Club10:33First Timer
52Jasmin MartinG11Avon Valley Runners10:40
53Bertie PonsfordB7Christchurch10:48PB
54Chloe GrahamG8Avon Valley Runners11:00PB
55Karlo MarshallB7Holbrook School11:07First Timer
56Caitlin AngellG8Chippenham Harriers11:21First Timer
57Ted PonsfordB9Christchurch11:25
58Damaris Des VoeuxG9Chippenham Harriers11:28First Timer
59Tabitha Dunford-WyattG7The Mead11:46
60Edward MarchantB7Sambourne 11:47
61Alex MarshallB7Holbrook School11:49First Timer
62Mia MclarenG7Bowerhill12:10
63Thea TaylorG8Emmaus12:12PB
64Evie KjaerG8Avon Valley Runners12:48
65Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners12:50
66Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court13:05
67Kacey FordG11Selwood13:22
68Willow TaylorG7Emmaus14:07First Timer
69Daisy CooperG8Avon Valley Runners14:47
70Travis ArcherB11Chippenham Harriers16:15First Timer

Sat 28th May: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 5 (2016) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners06:581st Boy, PB
2Sarah WilsonG15Team Bath07:051st Girl
3Jack WebbB10Avon Valley Runners07:152nd Boy, B10 Record, First Timer
4Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners07:163rd Boy, PB
5Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:262nd Girl, PB, G11 Record
6Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners07:32
7Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners07:43PB
8Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners07:513rd Girl, PB
9Victor WebbB14Avon Valley Runners07:59First Timer
10Sophie MooreG11Avon Valley Runners08:00First Timer
11Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners08:15PB
12Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners08:23
13Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:26
14Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners08:32
15Riley HeyesB9Devizes Moonrakers08:35PB
16Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners08:39
17Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners08:43
18Talia FearnleyG11Fitzmaurice School08:49
19Edith ChittyG10Avon Valley Runners08:53
20Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners08:54
21Kian SaggersB10Avon Valley Runners08:58PB
22Gil StockleyB9Dilton Marsh School09:03
23Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners09:12
24Guy BuglassB9Springmead School09:13
25Isaac AllenB9Hilperton09:14
26Kristian BarnettB10Avon Valley Runners09:18PB
27Josh ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners09:19PB
28George RussamB11Grove School09:19First Timer
29Toby FlenleyB10Grove School09:20First Timer
30Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:23
31Scott PickfordB9Avon Valley Runners09:24PB
32Thomas DudmanB10Avon Valley Runners09:32
33Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners09:33
34William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners09:49
35Daniel LewisB9Avon Valley Runners09:55
36Ben McallisterB8Avon Valley Runners10:11
37Isabel MooreG9Combedown10:18
38Eloise BuglassG11Springmead School10:20PB
39Harry JerramB8Avon Valley Runners10:36PB
40Jasmin MartinG11Avon Valley Runners10:37First Timer
41Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:38
42Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners10:51
43Rowan BosworthB8Southwick School10:56
44William MorrisonB9Walwayne11:00
45Bertie PonsfordB7Christchurch11:02First Timer
46Edith MooreG7Combedown11:17PB
47Ted PonsfordB9Christchurch11:20First Timer
48Chloe GrahamG8Avon Valley Runners11:39
49Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners11:47
50Mia MclarenG7Bowerhill11:52First Timer
51Emily DavisG7St Georges12:37
52Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court12:55
53Lottie JerramG7Westbury Infants13:13First Timer
54Isabella WrightG9Fitzmaurice13:14
55Kacey FordG11Selwood13:15PB
56Sam BeaverstockB14Avon Valley Runners13:16Sam the Sweep

Wed 25th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners02:27
2Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners02:30
3Arthur PeaseB99Avon Valley Runners02:31
4Enya MaylorG13Avon Valley Runners02:32
5Louis MesserB0Avon Valley Runners02:33
7Holly NewmanG17Avon Valley Runners02:40
8Sophie MooreG0Avon Valley Runners02:44
9Megan RedstallG0Avon Valley Runners02:52
10Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners02:52
11Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners02:53
12Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners02:56
13Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners02:59
14Ellie IsaacsG16Avon Valley Runners03:03
15Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners03:04
16Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners03:06
17Josh ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners03:17
18Daisy DaviesG12Avon Valley Runners03:19
19Alex PyperB13Avon Valley Runners03:23
20Jasmin MartinG0Avon Valley Runners03:51
21Tom GaleB0Avon Valley Runners04:30

Wed 25th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

Track 1000m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sam BeaverstockB14Avon Valley Runners03:30
2Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners03:34
3Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners03:53
4George LancasterB11Avon Valley Runners04:14
5Megan RossG18Avon Valley Runners04:27

Wed 25th May: JAVR Track Time Trials

Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners05:14
2Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners05:22
3Tom WeedonB17Avon Valley Runners05:59
4Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners05:59
5Hannah PyperG0Avon Valley Runners06:18

Sat 30th Apr: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 4 (2016) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners07:021st Boy
2Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners07:322nd Boy
3Jack WosikaB14Team Bath07:373rd Boy
4Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath07:401st Girl
5Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:402nd Girl, PB, G11 Record
6Toby FirkinsB13Team Bath07:48PB
7Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners07:55
8Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners08:043rd Girl, PB
9Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:15PB, G8 Record
10Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners08:17PB
11Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:22PB
12Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners08:32PB
13Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:35
14Talia FearnleyG10Fitzmaurice School08:45PB
15Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners08:45
16Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners08:47
17Riley HeyesB9Devizes Moonrakers08:54
18Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners08:59
19Gil StockleyB9Dilton Marsh School09:00PB
20Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners09:02
21Kian SaggersB10Avon Valley Runners09:14PB
22Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:17PB
23Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners09:19
24Daniel LewisB9Avon Valley Runners09:24PB
25Josh ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners09:32PB
26Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners09:33PB
27Kristian BarnettB10Avon Valley Runners09:42
28Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 09:45
29Scott PickfordB9Avon Valley Runners09:46
30George LancasterB11Avon Valley Runners09:47
31Malin CranstonB10Dilton Marsh School09:55
32Lucas CunninghamB9Castlemead09:56PB
33Arthur GageB9Bellfield09:57PB
34Isabel MooreG9Combedown09:58First Timer
35Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners10:10
36William DudmanB8Avon Valley Runners10:11
37Rawson JohnsonB8Avon Valley Runners10:13
38Harry JerramB8Avon Valley Runners11:05PB
39Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice11:07
40William MorrisonB9Walwayne11:08
41Russell MarchantB12Kingdown School11:20
42Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners11:20
43Edward MarchantB7Sambourne 11:21PB
44Josiah WickrenasingheB11Unattached11:38First Timer
45Keane Brewer-FernB10Westbury Leigh11:44
46Edith MooreG7Combedown12:00First Timer
47Alisa McEntegartG8Avon Valley Runners12:15
48Mildred GloverG8Avon Valley Runners12:23PB
49Amy EarleyG14Clarendon School12:46
50Isabella WrightG9Fitzmaurice13:04
51Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court13:16
52Freya OsbournG7North Bradley School13:39First Timer
53Jemma EarleyG12Clarendon13:41
54Kacey FordG10Selwood15:20
55Chloe GrahamG8Avon Valley Runners15:38
56Issy GardnerG7St Johns15:46First Timer
57Ellie BlackwallG10The Mead16:17PB
58Jemina WickrenasingheG9Unattached16:18First Timer
59Sam BeaverstockB14Avon Valley Runners16:20Sam the Sweep

Wed 20th Apr: JAVR Track Time Trials

Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners04:44
2Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners05:19
3Jack WebbB10Avon Valley Runners05:38
4Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners06:09
5Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners06:12
6Hannah PyperG0Avon Valley Runners06:17
7Tom WeedonB17Avon Valley Runners06:18

Wed 20th Apr: JAVR Track Time Trials

Track 1000m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners03:11
2Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners03:36
3Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners04:04
4Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners04:07
5Emma ParkerG14Avon Valley Runners04:27
6Megan RossG18Avon Valley Runners04:35

Wed 20th Apr: JAVR Track Time Trials

Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners02:34
2Enya MaylorG13Avon Valley Runners02:35
3Holly NewmanG17Avon Valley Runners02:40
4James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners02:41
5Louis MesserB0Avon Valley Runners02:45
6Steven HollowayB16Avon Valley Runners02:52
7Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners02:53
8Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners02:59
8Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners02:59
10Ellie IsaacsG16Avon Valley Runners03:03
11George LancasterB11Avon Valley Runners03:06
12Megan RedstallG0Avon Valley Runners03:08
13Josh ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners03:12
14Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners03:18
15Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners03:19
16Georgia WebbG16Avon Valley Runners03:21
17Alex PyperB13Avon Valley Runners03:36

Sun 17th Apr: Corsham 2K

Corsham St Georges 2K MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners06:401st Overall, 1st U15 Boy
6Jack WebbB10Avon Valley Runners07:281st U11 Boy
7Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:372nd Girl, 1st U13 Girl
17Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:221st U11 Girl
19Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners08:26
21Elliott FirkinsB11Avon Valley Runners08:38
24Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:51
25Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners08:51
28Anna LancasterG14Avon Valley Runners09:01
31George LancasterB11Avon Valley Runners09:08

Sun 10th Apr: Devizes Half Fun Run

Road 1.5K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners05:021st Boy
2James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners05:062nd Boy
4Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners05:12
5Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners05:12
7Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners05:24
8Steven HollowayB16Avon Valley Runners05:29
9Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners05:33
13Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners05:392nd Girl
14Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners05:41
15Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners05:42
17Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners05:44
19Elliott FirkinsB11Avon Valley Runners05:54
21Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners05:58
23Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners06:17
25Ellie IsaacsG16Avon Valley Runners06:21
26Josh ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners06:22
28Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners06:36
29Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners06:41
33Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners07:01
34Ben McallisterB8Avon Valley Runners07:06

Thu 7th Apr: AVR Spring Mile

Spring 2016 Road 1 Mile
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners05:12
2James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners05:41PB
3Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners05:47
4Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners05:50
5Jack WebbB10Avon Valley Runners05:57
6Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners06:08PB
7Victor WebbB0Avon Valley Runners06:21
8Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners06:24PB
9Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners06:33
10Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners06:39PB
11Ellie IsaacsG16Avon Valley Runners06:57PB
12Hannah PyperG0Avon Valley Runners07:00
13Anna LancasterG99Avon Valley Runners07:01
14Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners07:06PB
15Josh ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners07:31
16Ben Whitfield LottB15Avon Valley Runners07:42
17Georgia WebbG0Avon Valley Runners07:47
18Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners07:49PB
19Daisy DaviesG12Avon Valley Runners07:50
20Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners07:51
21Scott PickfordB9Avon Valley Runners09:22

Sun 27th Mar: Clock Change Challenge

Fun Run XC 1.5Km (approx)
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
2Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners06:001st Girl
4Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners06:362nd Girl
6Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners06:50
14Kristian BarnettB10Avon Valley Runners07:35
15Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners07:57
39Tyler RenshawB11Avon Valley Runners11:04
40Chelsea RenshawG13Avon Valley Runners11:05

Sun 27th Mar: Clock Change Challenge

MT 5K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
8Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners22:08

Sat 26th Mar: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 3 (2016) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1John HoworthB15Team Bath06:231st Boy
2Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners06:442nd Boy
3Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath06:511st Girl, PB, G14 Record, Girls Course Record
4Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners07:293rd Boy
5Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:492nd Girl, =PB
6Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners07:51PB
7Jack WosikaB14Team Bath07:52
8Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners08:133rd Girl, PB
9Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners08:20
10Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners08:22PB
11Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:25
12Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:25PB
13George LancasterB11Avon Valley Runners08:58
14Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners09:02PB
15Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners09:08
16Ollie HaltonB9Stover School09:19First Timer
17Isaac AllenB9Hilperton09:30
18Kian SaggersB10Bratton School09:32First Timer
19Malin CranstonB10Dilton Marsh School09:34PB
20Daniel LewisB9Avon Valley Runners09:41
21Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 09:52
22Russell MarchantB12Kingdown School09:57=PB
23Arthur GageB9Bellfield10:32PB
24William MorrisonB9Walwayne10:37
25Sam CookeB7Southwick School10:45First Timer
26Reuben KjaerB9Minster School10:46
27Scott PickfordB9Avon Valley Runners10:47
28Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners10:48
29Lexie ChiltonG10Paragon10:55
30Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners11:01
31Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners11:02
32Eloise BuglassG11Springmead School11:21
33Harry JerramB8Avon Valley Runners11:38
34Rowan BosworthB8Southwick School11:49
35Charlotte CookG9Southwick School11:49First Timer
36Evie KjaerG7Minster School11:55PB
37Keane Brewer-FernB10Westbury Leigh12:15
38Edward MarchantB7Sambourne 12:22
39Topsy TalbotG8Warminster13:25First Timer

Wed 23rd Mar: JAVR Track Time Trials

Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Steven HollowayB16Avon Valley Runners02:40
2Jack WebbB10Avon Valley Runners02:46
3Sophie MooreG0Avon Valley Runners02:54
4Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners02:59PB
5Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners03:00PB
6Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners03:04
7Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners03:05=PB
8Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners03:11
9Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners03:11
10Ellie IsaacsG16Avon Valley Runners03:14
11Vanessa CurtinG15Avon Valley Runners03:15
12George LancasterB11Avon Valley Runners03:16
13Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners03:21
14Alex PyperB99Avon Valley Runners03:31
15Emily MartinG0Avon Valley Runners03:32
16Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners03:36
17Abbie ReynoldsG11Avon Valley Runners03:44
18Jasmin MartinG0Avon Valley Runners04:00
19Tom GaleB0Avon Valley Runners04:18

Wed 23rd Mar: JAVR Track Time Trials

Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners04:45
2Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners05:19PB
3Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners05:30PB
4Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners05:46PB
5Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners06:08
6Hannah PyperG0Avon Valley Runners06:29
7Anna LancasterG99Avon Valley Runners06:30
8Mia RalphG15Avon Valley Runners06:30

Wed 23rd Mar: JAVR Track Time Trials

Track 1000m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners03:36PB
2Tom WeedonB17Avon Valley Runners03:42PB
3Emma ParkerG14Avon Valley Runners04:42
4Megan RossG18Avon Valley Runners04:24

Sun 13th Mar: Chippenham Junior Parkrun

Run Number 6 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
9Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:48

Sun 13th Mar: Bath Half Family Fun Run

Road
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners04:361st Place
2Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners04:522nd Place
10Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners05:23

Sat 12th Mar: CAU Inter County XC Championships

U15 Boys XC 4.5K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
126Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners17:42

Sun 6th Mar: Junior Wiltshire Scramble - Event 1 WJRL

MT 2K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners07:401st Boy
2James PickfordB12Avon Valley Runners07:572nd Boy
3Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners08:241st Girl
7Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners08:58
9Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners09:03
10Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners09:083rd Girl
12Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners09:18
14Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners09:21
15Elliott FirkinsB11Avon Valley Runners09:24
19Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners09:56
21Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners10:08
26Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners10:41
27Ellie IsaacsG16Avon Valley Runners10:51

Sun 6th Mar: Chippenham Junior Parkrun

Run Number 5 MT 2K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners09:00CPB, 1st Boy
4Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:43CPB, 1st Girl

Sat 5th Mar: Gwent XC League

Novice Boys XC 1.4K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
39Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners06:58

Sat 5th Mar: Gwent XC League

Novice Girls XC 1.4K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners06:181st Place
11Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners06:57

Sat 5th Mar: Gwent XC League

U13 Boys XC 2.8K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
37Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners11:28

Sat 5th Mar: Gwent XC League

U15 Boys XC 3.6K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
11Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners14:00
41Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners18:01

Sat 27th Feb: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 2 (2016) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners07:041st Boy
2Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath07:101st Girl
3Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners07:292nd Boy
4Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners07:492nd Girl, PB, G11 Record
5Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners08:023rd Boy
6Toby FirkinsB13Team Bath08:06
7Keelan TuckerB12Team Bath08:14
8Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners08:153rd Girl, PB
9Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:20PB, G9 Record
10Dylan NealeB9Avon Valley Runners08:28PB
11Riley HeyesB9Devizes Moonrakers08:36PB
12Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners08:36PB
13Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:45
14Elliott FirkinsB11Avon Valley Runners08:51PB
15Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners08:53
16Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners09:13
17Thomas DudmanB10Avon Valley Runners09:22
18Gil StockleyB9Dilton Marsh School09:29PB
19Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners09:29=PB
20Josh ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners09:37PB
21Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners09:42
22Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:55
23Toby WithersB10Avon Valley Runners10:07
24Harry CadeB8Avon Valley Runners10:10
25Isaac AllenB9Hilperton10:14
26Lexie ChiltonG10Paragon10:19
27Kristian BarnettB10Holbrook School10:21
28Russell MarchantB12Kingdown School10:22
29Rawson JohnsonB7Avon Valley Runners10:28
30Jorja TuckerG8Churchfields10:42
31Eloise BuglassG11Springmead School10:46
32William MorrisonB9Walwayne10:56
33Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners11:00
34Alisa McEntegartG7Avon Valley Runners11:59
35Chloe GrahamG8Avon Valley Runners12:03
36Harry JerramB7Avon Valley Runners12:42
37Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners12:48
38Edward MarchantB7Sambourne 12:51
39Olivia TuckerG8Christchurch13:06First Timer
40Mildred GloverG7Avon Valley Runners13:11PB
41Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court13:46
42Amelia KellyG8Staverton15:01First Timer
43Kacey FordG10Selwood15:02PB
44Sam BeaverstockB13Avon Valley Runners15:03Sam the Sweep

Sat 27th Feb: National XC Championships

U13 XC 3k
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
411Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners18:57

Sat 27th Feb: National XC Championships

U15 XC 4.5k
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
83Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners18:12

Sat 27th Feb: National XC Championships

Junior Women XC 6k
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
117Holly NewmanG17Avon Valley Runners30:55

Sun 21st Feb: Chippenham Junior Parkrun

Run Number 3 MT 2km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
10Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners09:10CPB
18Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:58

Wed 17th Feb: JAVR Track Time Trials

1500m Mixed Track 1500m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Niall ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners05:13
2Enya MaylorG0Avon Valley Runners05:26
3Jack WebbB0Avon Valley Runners05:35
4Josh Whitefield LottB15Avon Valley Runners05:37
5Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners05:51
6Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners05:59

Wed 17th Feb: JAVR Track Time Trials

1000m Mixed Track 1000m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sam BeaverstockB13Avon Valley Runners03:30
2Ethan BolterB12Avon Valley Runners04:17

Wed 17th Feb: JAVR Track Time Trials

800m Mixed Track 800m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Dan ValeB0Avon Valley Runners02:30
2Holly NewmanG17Avon Valley Runners02:35
3Victor WebbB0Avon Valley Runners02:54
4Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners03:03
5Jade DayG16Avon Valley Runners03:04
6Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners03:05
7Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners03:11
8Ellie IsaacsG16Avon Valley Runners03:12
9George LancasterB11Avon Valley Runners03:12
10Anna LancasterG99Avon Valley Runners03:13
11Josh ThorneB14Avon Valley Runners03:29
12Tom GaleB0Avon Valley Runners03:53

Sun 14th Feb: Chippenham Junior Parkrun

Run Number 2 MT 2km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
13Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners09:29
14Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:49CPB

Sun 7th Feb: Chippenham Junior Parkrun

Run Number 1 MT 2km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
6Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners09:02CPB
8Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners09:22CPB
14Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners10:04CPB
37Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners12:34CPB

Sun 7th Feb: Longleat 2 mile

Longleat 2 Mile Road 2m
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
5Dan WoodB11Avon Valley Runners16:07

Sat 6th Feb: South West Schools XC Championships

Inter Boys (U17) XC 5.4K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
19Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners18:38

Sat 30th Jan: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 1 (2016) MT 2Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sarah WilsonG14Team Bath07:241st Girl
2Callum WithersB13Avon Valley Runners07:271st Boy, PB
3Robert WarnerB15Avon Valley Runners07:432nd Boy
4Toby FirkinsB13Team Bath08:093rd Boy
5Freya BuglassG11Avon Valley Runners08:142nd Girl
6Lottie BrownG9Avon Valley Runners08:253rd Girl, PB, G9 Record
7Luke SladeB13Avon Valley Runners08:31PB
8Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners08:34
9Mohammed NajiB14John of Gaunt08:47First Timer
10Leo HarrisB11Avon Valley Runners08:49
11Joshua DavisB9Avon Valley Runners08:56
12Benjamin HailsB10Avon Valley Runners09:00
13Callum SladeB10Avon Valley Runners09:00
14Talia FearnleyG10Fitzmaurice School09:02
15Elliott FirkinsB11Avon Valley Runners09:06
16Edith ChittyG9Avon Valley Runners09:15
17Harvey PayneB9Avon Valley Runners09:27
18Daniel LewisB8Avon Valley Runners09:32
19Lola HarrisG9Avon Valley Runners09:42
20Kristian BarnettB10Holbrook School09:47
21Conney DisneyG10Newtown Primary09:50First Timer
22Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 09:52
23Gil StockleyB9Dilton Marsh School09:58First Timer
24Mason KennyB10Bratton School10:02PB
25Toby WithersB10Avon Valley Runners10:14
26Keane Brewer-FernB10Westbury Leigh10:18
27Scott PickfordB8Avon Valley Runners10:19
28William MorrisonB9Walwayne10:19
29Russell MarchantB12Kingdown School10:23
30Jake KennyB9Bratton School10:26First Timer
31Dominique BarnettG11Holbrook School10:46
32Jorja TuckerG8Churchfields10:48
33Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice11:01
34Conner BradleyB8Crockerton School11:02
35Jorja WarnerG11Avon Valley Runners11:35
36Tabitha Dunford-WyattG7The Mead11:41First Timer
37Edward MarchantB7Sambourne 11:47First Timer
38Fraser WarrenB7Holt11:48PB
39Clara HardingG8Avon Valley Runners12:01
40Kiri StylesG8Grove School12:06First Timer
41Alisa McEntegartG7Avon Valley Runners12:18
42Abbie ReynoldsG11Kingdown12:36First Timer
43Tilly JohnstonG11Kingdown12:37FirstTimer
44Evie MorrisonG7Walwayne Court12:39
45Evie KjaerG7Minster School12:58
46Daisy CooperG8Avon Valley Runners13:07PB
47Amy ReedG12Clarendon School13:09First Timer
48Chloe ReedG8Holbrook School13:10First Timer
49Sophie WilliamsonG7Avon Valley Runners13:38
50Florie WilkinsonG8Fitzmaurice13:39First Timer
51Kacey FordG10Selwood15:30PB
52Lily-Mae SykesG7Grove School16:18First Timer
53Riley WoodB8Westbury Junior School17:19First Timer
54Hayden WoodB7Westbury Junior School17:27First Timer

Sat 30th Jan: South of England XC Championships

U15 Boys XC 4.5K
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
50Max DavisB14Avon Valley Runners18:01