Print this page

Results 2017

Sat 30th Dec: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 12 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Max HopcraftB13St Lawrence6:431st Boy; New PB
2Joe MiltonB13Beechen Cliff6:442nd Boy; New PB
3Toby FirkinsB15Team Bath7:163rd Boy
4Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners7:25
5Lewis GreenB11Westbury Leigh7:35New PB
6Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners7:451st Girl
7Freya BuglassG13Avon Valley Runners7:532nd Girl
8Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners7:55
9Barney FirbankB9Stonar School8:03
10Dylan NealeB11Avon Valley Runners8:05
11Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners8:12
12Jacob FlemingB9Monkton8:15
13Malin CranstonB12Dilton Marsh School8:19
14Elliott FirkinsB13Avon Valley Runners8:24
15Lottie BrownG11Avon Valley Runners8:413rd Girl
16Thomas WalfordB8Stonar School8:55First Timer
17Harry MatthewsB9North Bradley School9:01
18Lola HarrisG11Avon Valley Runners9:05
19Luke SladeB15Avon Valley Runners9:19
20Ben McallisterB10Avon Valley Runners9:43
21Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:52
22Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners9:58
23Harvey PayneB11Avon Valley Runners10:03
24Thomas FulbrookB9Wesbury Leigh10:16
25Llilou GagneuxG8Unattached10:27
26Harry JerramB9Avon Valley Runners10:31
27Charlie WoodB9North Bradley School11:13First Timer
28Marley TozerB15Walwayne11:16First Timer
29Chloe GrahamG10Avon Valley Runners11:29
30Bella HopcraftG7Christchurch12:43
31Erin ?G10Unknown13:23No Details?
32Coco CranstonG8Dilton Marsh School13:25
33Lottie JerramG8Avon Valley Runners13:28
34Lucy FulbrookG7Wesbury Leigh13:34
35Saffie ?G10Unknown13:53No Details?
36Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh16:08
37B99

Sat 25th Nov: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 11 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Joe MiltonB13Beechen Cliff7:061st Boy
2Josh ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners7:232nd Boy
3Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners7:341st Girl
4Lewis GreenB11Westbury Leigh7:483rd Boy
5Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners7:51
6Dylan NealeB11Avon Valley Runners7:52
7Barney FirbankB9Stonar School8:01New PB
8Ethan BolterB14Avon Valley Runners8:02
9Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners8:08
10Keelan TuckerB14Team Bath8:18
11Malin CranstonB11Dilton Marsh School8:21
12Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8:32
13Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners8:33
14Talia FearnleyG12Fitzmaurice School8:462nd Girl
15Luke SladeB15Avon Valley Runners8:50
16Finley StannardB10Wesbury Leigh8:53New PB
17Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:54
18Daniel LewisB10Avon Valley Runners8:58
19Oscar PurdyB9Avon Valley Runners8:58New PB
20Jacob WareB7Westbury Leigh8:59First Timer
21Lucas CunninghamB10Castlemead9:01
22Toby CassidyB9Wesbury Leigh9:02New PB
23Lola HarrisG11Avon Valley Runners9:063rd Girl
24Russell MarchantB14Kingdown School9:09New PB
25Alfie KingB7Wesbury Leigh9:16First TImer
26Ethan HaywardB9Wesbury Leigh9:23New PB
27Thomas FulbrookB9Wesbury Leigh9:25
28Albie PurdyB7Unattached9:27New PB
29Harry KingB9Westbury Leigh9:31First Timer
30Jorja TuckerG9Churchfields9:32New PB
31William MorrisonB11Walwayne9:33
32Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:40
33Harvey PayneB11Avon Valley Runners9:47
34Harry JerramB9Avon Valley Runners9:49
35Lottie BeelG9Westbury Leigh10:10New PB
36Jordon BradleyB7Crockerton10:12
37Conner BradleyB9Crockerton School10:22
38Adam HoweB8Wesbury Leigh10:26
39Nathan CliftB9Bitham Brook10:35First Timer
40Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:37
41Louise WoodG11Avon Valley Runners10:42New PB
42Jessica WareG9Wesbury Leigh10:58New PB
43Chloe PennyG8Paxcroft School10:59
44Edward MarchantB9Sambourne 11:20
45Chloe GrahamG10Avon Valley Runners11:39
46Coco CranstonG8Dilton Marsh School11:57
47Evie MorrisonG9Walwayne Court11:58
48Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh12:14
49Lucy FulbrookG7Wesbury Leigh12:16
50Isabelle NewbieG7studley green school12:19
51Charlotte MorrisonG7Westbury Leigh12:48
52Anna JonesG10Wesbury Leigh12:50
53Lottie JerramG8Avon Valley Runners12:52
54Imogen MorrissonG7Westbury Leigh13:43
55James FulbrookB7Ivy Chimneys School18:18First Timer

Sat 28th Oct: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 10 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Owen LythellB14Melksham Oaks7:02First Boy!
2Joe MiltonB13Beechen Cliff7:03First Timer!
3Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners7:193rd Boy!
4Lewis GreenB11Westbury Leigh7:42PB!
5Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners7:49
6Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners8:05
7Dylan NealeB11Avon Valley Runners8:07
8Barney FirbankB9Stonar School8:21First Timer!
9Keelan TuckerB14Team Bath8:25
10Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8:26
11Luke SladeB15Avon Valley Runners8:27PB!
12Harry MatthewsB8North Bradley School8:33PB!
13Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners8:351st Girl!
14Ben McallisterB10Avon Valley Runners8:46PB!
15Lola HarrisG11Avon Valley Runners9:022nd Girl!
16Finley StannardB10Wesbury Leigh9:07PB!
17Lucas CunninghamB10Castlemead9:09
18Olivia HailsG11Avon Valley Runners9:103rd Girl!
19Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners9:14
20Liam EdgeB12Lavington9:15
21James EdgeB9Unattached9:24
22Kitty AllanG11Royal High Bath9:25PB!
23Thomas FulbrookB9Wesbury Leigh9:30
24Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:32
25Freddie PickfordB7Avon Valley Runners9:40
26Ethan HaywardB9Wesbury Leigh9:41PB!
27Toby CassidyB9Wesbury Leigh9:45First Timer!
28Jorja TuckerG9Churchfields9:46PB!
29Max EdgeB7Crockerton9:49PB!
30Conner BradleyB9Crockerton School9:51PB!
32Dan AndrewsB8Fitzmaurice10:05First Timer!
33Jacob SpringettB7Chigwell10:06First Timer!
34Adam HoweB8Wesbury Leigh10:21First Timer!
35Spencer CoatesB11Selwood10:23First Timer!
36Tabitha ColemanG7Westbury Leigh10:24PB!
37Chloe GrahamG10Avon Valley Runners10:26
38Lottie BeelG9Westbury Leigh11:02
39Bella HopcraftG7Christchurch11:03First Timer!
40Max HopcraftB13St Lawrence11:04First Timer!
41Chase CoatesB8St Johns Frome11:36First Timer!
42Charles FernB7Wesbury Leigh11:47
43Scott PickfordB10Avon Valley Runners11:48
44Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh11:52
45Sonny CoatesB8St Johns Frome11:58First Timer!
46Isabelle NewbieG7studley green school12:09First Timer!
47Lucy FulbrookG7Wesbury Leigh12:16First Timer!
48Ewan MorrisonB8Holbrook School12:48
49Jessica WareG9Wesbury Leigh13:08
50Sam GriffinB9Walwayne13:18First Timer!
51Henry Shave B7Crockerton14:18First Timer!
53Lily ChalkG9Bitham Brook14:39First Timer!
54Imogen MorrissonG7Westbury Leigh14:46
55Maisie GloverG10Westbury Juniors14:53First Timer!
56Lily BlackerG9The Meadows15:09First Timer!
57Ruby BlackerG7The Meadows15:10First Timer!
58Mildred GloverG9Avon Valley Runners15:21
59Charlotte MorrisonG7Westbury Leigh15:21

Sat 30th Sep: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 9 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom MarkeyB13Avon Valley Runners7:061st Boy!
2Toby FirkinsB14Team Bath7:162nd Boy!
3Freya BuglassG12Avon Valley Runners7:181st Girl!
4Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners7:193rd Boy!
5Joe MarkeyB11Avon Valley Runners7:32
6Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh7:47
7Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:02PB!
8Jacob FlemingB9Avon Valley Runners8:05
9Benjamin HailsB12Avon Valley Runners8:07
10Dylan NealeB11Avon Valley Runners8:08
11Ethan BolterB13Avon Valley Runners8:10
12Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8:12PB!
13Guy BuglassB10Springmead School8:13
14Lewis ScottB13Melksham Oaks8:21First Timer!
15Luca JenningsB10Wesbury Leigh8:21PB!
16Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners8:242nd Girl
17Talia FearnleyG12Fitzmaurice School8:273rd Girl!
18Lewis ScottB13Melksham Oaks8:32
19Harry MatthewsB8North Bradley School8:36First Timer!
20Luke SladeB15Avon Valley Runners8:02
21Harvey BloomfieldB10Westbury Leigh8:42First Timer!
22Gil StockleyB11Dilton Marsh School8:50
23Lola HarrisG10Avon Valley Runners8:52PB!
24Lucas WintB9Bitham Brook8:58PB!
25Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners9:02
26Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners9:05
27Lucas CunninghamB10Castlemead9:08
28Daniel LewisB10Avon Valley Runners9:10
29Oscar PurdyB9Avon Valley Runners9:12
30Dylan EdgeB10Unattached9:15
31Harry JerramB9Avon Valley Runners9:16PB!
32Kristian BarnettB12Avon Valley Runners9:21
33Thomas FulbrookB9Wesbury Leigh9:21
34Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:21
35Eve WilkinsG10Winsley School9:26First Timer!
36Russell MarchantB14Kingdown School9:28
37Freddie PickfordB7Avon Valley Runners9:30
38Albie PurdyB7Unattached9:46PB!
39Ethan HaywardB9Wesbury Leigh9:47First Timer!
40Finley StannardB10Wesbury Leigh10:00
41Leo HernonB9Wesbury Leigh10:01First Timer!
42Jorja TuckerG9Churchfields10:06
43Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice10:1410:14
44Max EdgeB7Crockerton10:32PB!
45Lottie BeelG9Westbury Leigh10:39
46Callum Walcroft-HallB10Wesbury Leigh10:41First Timer!
47Chloe GrahamG10Avon Valley Runners10:47
48Hannah BreedG8Castlemead10:49PB!
49Lily BloomfieldG12Matravers10:55First Timer!
50Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh11:16PB!
51Caitlin BalnaveG13Melksham Oaks11:19
52Edward MarchantB8Sambourne 11:27
53Jessica WareG9Wesbury Leigh11:29First Timer!
54Lottie JerramG8Avon Valley Runners11:31
55Louise WoodG11Keevil School11:32PB!
56Charles FernB7Wesbury Leigh11:33PB!
57Luca JenningsB10Wesbury Leigh12:24First Timer!
58Ewan MorrisonB8Holbrook School13:30
59Charlotte MorrisonG7Westbury Leigh14:00
60Anna JonesG10Wesbury Leigh14:01First Timer!
61Florrie LeitchG9Wesbury Leigh17:14First Timer!
62Imogen MorrissonG7Westbury Leigh18:11

Sat 26th Aug: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 8 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Toby FirkinsB14Team Bath7:251st boy!
2Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners7:332nd Boy!
3Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh7:583rd boy!
4Leo HarrisB13Avon Valley Runners8:19
5Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners8:22
6Liam EdgeB12Lavington8:30
7Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:31
8Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8:45
9Ben McallisterB10Avon Valley Runners8:46PB!
10Riley HeyesB10Devizes Moonrakers8:50
11Thomas FarrellB10Stonar School8:55PB!
12Joshua DavisB11Avon Valley Runners8:59
13Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners9:001ST Girl!
14Kitty AllanG10Royal High Bath9:052nd Girl! PB!
15Lola HarrisG10Avon Valley Runners9:173rd Girl!
16Dylan EdgeB10Unattached9:20
17Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:22
18James EdgeB9Unattached9:24
19Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners9:34
20Llilou GagneuxG8Unattached9:49First Timer!
21Daniel LewisB10Avon Valley Runners9:51
22Harley WilliamsB9Unattached10:23First Timer!
23Freddie PickfordB7Bratton Pre-School10:25
24Chloe GrahamG9Avon Valley Runners10:44
25Max EdgeB7Crockerton11:07
26Hannah BreedG8Castlemead11:31First Timer!
27Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh12:03
28Jessica LewisG7Avon Valley Runners12:09
29Isabella O'gradyG7Unattached12:16First Timer!
30Harry DavisB7Unattached12:58
31Hayden VincentB7Unattached15:33First Timer!
32Mildred GloverG9Avon Valley Runners15:53
33Noah MckellB7Unattached15:56First Timer!

Sat 29th Jul: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 7 (2017) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom MarkeyB12Avon Valley Runners7:141st Boy
2Joe MarkeyB11Avon Valley Runners7:322nd Boy, PB!
3Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners7:343rd Boy
4Freya BuglassG12Avon Valley Runners7:431st Girl
5Benjamin HailsB11Avon Valley Runners7:45PB!
6Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh7:50
7Dan WoodB13Avon Valley Runners7:51
8Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners7:57
9Jacob FlemingB9Monkton7:59PB!
10Ethan BolterB13Avon Valley Runners8:11
11Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners8:22
12Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8:23
13Talia FearnleyG12Fitzmaurice School8:252nd Girl
14Gil StockleyB10Dilton Marsh School8:32
15Oliver CopeB10Hot Chilli Tri8:42
16Olivia HailsG10Avon Valley Runners8:443rd Girl
17Sean MarkeyB9Mells School8:45
18Dylan EdgeB10Unattached8:52
19Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:53
20Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners8:54
21Luke SladeB15Avon Valley Runners8:55
22Guy BuglassB10Springmead School9:01
23Lola HarrisG10Avon Valley Runners9:11
24Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:15PB!
25Freddie PickfordB7Bratton Pre-School9:26
26Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners9:53
27Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice9:55
28James EdgeB9Unattached10:03
29Katie PocklingtonG14Avon Valley Runners10:49First Timer!
30Max EdgeB7Crockerton11:01
31Liam EdgeB12Lavington11:02
32Hannah BreedG8Castlemead11:23
33Evie MorrisonG9Walwayne Court11:36
34Emily PocklingtonG12Melksham Oaks11:53First Timer!
35Kelsey BellG12???12:29
36Ryan SmithB7The Mead12:32First Timer!
37Lexie BellB7Unattached12:42
38Jade BellB7Unattached12:57
39Mildred GloverG9Avon Valley Runners13:03
40Amelia CopeG9Unattached13:22
41Harry HuskyB7Dubai13:33First Timer!

Sat 24th Jun: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 6 (2017) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1James WrightB16Chippenham Harriers6:241st Boy, New PB
2Niall ThorneB16Avon Valley Runners6:342nd Boy, New PB
3Rohan ArcherB16Chippenham Harriers6:463rd Boy, New PB
4Tom MarkeyB12Avon Valley Runners6:55New PB
5Toby FirkinsB14Team Bath6:58New PB
6Jack WebbB11Avon Valley Runners7:02
7Harry HallB15Avon Valley Runners7:12New PB
8Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners7:13New PB
9Josh ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners7:17New PB
10Megan WrightG13Chippenham Harriers7:211st Girl, New PB
11Daryl ArcherB14Chippenham Harriers7:29New PB
12Henri ContineauB11Chippenham Harriers7:31First Timer
13Freddie BillingB12Avon Valley Runners7:32
14Kiya DeeG12Highworth Running Club7:352nd Girl, New PB
15Taya DeeG12Highworth Running Club7:383rd Girl, New PB
16Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh7:43New PB
17Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners7:44New PB
18Joe MarkeyB11Avon Valley Runners7:49New PB
19Dan WoodB13Avon Valley Runners7:50
20Liam EdgeB12Lavington7:55New PB
21Callum AngellB10Chippenham Harriers7:56
22Elliott FirkinsB12Avon Valley Runners7:57New PB
23Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners7:59
24Kian DeeB10Highworth Running Club8:04New PB
25Ethan BolterB13Avon Valley Runners8:06
26Jacob FlemingB9Monkton8:09First Timer
27Samuel EvansB14Frome Running Club8:15
28Oliver FelstedB13Hot Chilli Tri8:19
29Benjamin HailsB11Avon Valley Runners8:22
30Talia FearnleyG12Fitzmaurice School8:22
31Guy BuglassB10Springmead School8:27
32Molly DunstoneG12Chippenham Harriers8:34
33Lucas CunninghamB10Castlemead8:35
34Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8:35
35Oliver CopeB10Hot Chilli Tri8:36
36Olivia HailsG10Avon Valley Runners8:37
37Luke SladeB15Avon Valley Runners8:46
38Thomas FelstedB9Unattached8:47
39Dylan EdgeB10Unattached9:00
40Sean MarkeyB9Mells School9:02
41Lola HarrisG10Avon Valley Runners9:03
42Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners9:05
43Ben McallisterB9Avon Valley Runners9:05
44James EdgeB9Unattached9:10New PB
45Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners9:12
46Edith ChittyG11Avon Valley Runners9:13
47Freddie PickfordB7Avon Valley Runners9:15
48Oscar PurdyB8Avon Valley Runners9:16
49Isaac FilsellB11Avon Valley Runners9:17New PB
50Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:19
51Sofia FearnleyG8Fitzmaurice9:26New PB
52Daniel BeanB12Chippenham Harriers9:46First Timer
53Russell MarchantB13Kingdown School9:49
54Evie BeanG10Chippenham Harriers9:52First Timer
55Caitlin AngellG9Chippenham Harriers9:54
56Harry JerramB9Avon Valley Runners10:02
57Albie PurdyB7Unattached10:19New PB
58Chloe GrahamG9Avon Valley Runners10:40
59Max NealeB8Hilperton10:42
60William MorrisonB10Walwayne10:55
61Mary EvansG12Berkley11:01
62Damaris Des VoeuxG10Chippenham Harriers11:05New PB
63Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners11:25
64Max EdgeB7Crockerton11:26
65Edward MarchantB8Sambourne 11:30
66George LancasterB13Avon Valley Runners11:31
67Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 11:31
68Evie MorrisonG9Walwayne Court12:09
69Ewan MorrisonB8Holbrook School12:24
70Imogen MorrissonG7Westbury Leigh12:29First Timer
71Lottie JerramG8Avon Valley Runners13:31
72James MacalisterB7Avon Valley Runners14:14New PB
73Mildred GloverG9Avon Valley Runners15:01

Sat 27th May: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 5 (2017) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom MarkeyB12Avon Valley Runners6:57PB!
2Jack WebbB11Avon Valley Runners6:59PB!
3Jack WosikaB15Team Bath7:06PB!
4Harry HallB14Clarendon7:16PB!
5Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners7:17
6Freya BuglassG12Avon Valley Runners7:20
7Victor WebbB14Avon Valley Runners7:28PB!
8Freddie BillingB12Unattached7:29
9Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh7:44PB!
10Dan WoodB13Avon Valley Runners7:45PB!
11Joe MarkeyB11???7:51
12Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners7:55
13Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners7:58
14Ethan BolterB13Avon Valley Runners8:00PB!
15Benjamin HailsB11Avon Valley Runners8:01
16Guy BuglassB10Springmead School8:02
17Oliver CopeB10???8:03
18Liam EdgeB12???8:07
19Gil StockleyB10Dilton Marsh School8:09PB!
20Oliver FelstedB13???8:13
21Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:16
22Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8:21
23Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 8:24PB!
24Riley HeyesB10Devizes Moonrakers8:25PB!
25Thomas FelstedB9Unattached8:30
26Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners8:31
27Olivia HailsG10Avon Valley Runners8:37PB!
28Daniel LewisB9St Marys8:38PB!
29Sean MarkeyB9Mells School8:43
30Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners8:44PB!
31Danielle RossG12Avon Valley Runners8:45PB!
32Thomas BaileyB8Unattached8:46
33Dylan EdgeB10Unattached8:47
34Luke SladeB15Avon Valley Runners8:55
35Ben McallisterB9Avon Valley Runners8:59
36Edith ChittyG11Avon Valley Runners9:05
37Lola HarrisG10Avon Valley Runners9:11
38Oscar PrurdyB8Westwood9:16PB!
39Russell MarchantB13Kingdown School9:18PB!
40Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:19PB!
41Arthur GageB10Avon Valley Runners9:23
42Freddie PickfordB7Bratton Pre-School9:29
43Kitty AllanG10Royal High Bath9:31
44William MorrisonB10Walwayne9:42
45James EdgeB9Unattached9:49
46Jorja TuckerG9Churchfields9:50PB!
47Harry JerramB9Avon Valley Runners10:15
48Chloe GrahamG9Avon Valley Runners10:25PB!
49Evie MorrisonG9Walwayne Court10:43PB!
50Kacey CleverlyG9Broughton Gifford10:43PB!
51Max EdgeB7???11:03
52Jayah DowlingB11???11:38
53Albie PurdyB7Unattached11:41
54Jessica LewisG7Avon Valley Runners11:46
55Mildred GloverG9Avon Valley Runners11:52
56Sofia VeleskaG11Westbury Leigh11:54
57Edward MarchantB8Sambourne 12:17
58Lottie JerramG8Westbury Infants12:20
59Amelia CopeG9Unattached12:31
60Caitlin BalnaveG12Melksham Oaks12:34
61Kelsey BellG11???12:36PB!
62Jorja WarnerG12Avon Valley Runners12:38
63Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh12:40
64Jade BellB7Unattached13:18
65Lexie BellB7Unattached13:25

Sat 29th Apr: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 4 (2017) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom MarkeyB12Avon Valley Runners6:591st Boy, New PB
2Toby FirkinsB14Team Bath7:022nd Boy, New PB
3Freya BuglassG12Avon Valley Runners7:181st Girl, New PB
4Josh ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners7:203rd Boy, New PB
5Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners7:21
6Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh7:47New PB
7Benjamin HailsB11Avon Valley Runners7:47New PB
8Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners7:51New PB
9Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners7:58
10Harry HallB14Clarendon8:16First Timer
11Elliott FirkinsB12Avon Valley Runners8:18New PB
12Guy BuglassB10Springmead School8:21New PB
13Gil StockleyB10Dilton Marsh School8:22
14Ethan BolterB13Avon Valley Runners8:26New PB
15Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:27
16Sean MarkeyB8Mells School8:32First Timer
17Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners8:372nd Girl
18Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8:39
19Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners8:46
20Thomas RobinsonB10Fitzmaurice8:47
21Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners8:56
22Olivia HailsG7Avon Valley Runners8:583rd Girl, New PB
23Daniel LewisB10Avon Valley Runners8:59
24Danielle RossG12Avon Valley Runners9:03First Timer
25Freddie PickfordB7Bratton Pre-School9:11New PB
26Eloise BuglassG12Springmead School9:18
27Oscar PurdyB8Avon Valley Runners9:21New PB
28William MorrisonB10Walwayne9:22New PB
29Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:26
30George LancasterB12Avon Valley Runners9:46
31Isaac FilsellB11Avon Valley Runners9:52New PB
32Scott PickfordB10Avon Valley Runners10:36
33Chloe GrahamG9Avon Valley Runners11:11
34Caitlin BalnaveG12Melksham Oaks11:16First Timer
35Jessica LewisG7Avon Valley Runners11:18
36Evie MorrisonG9Walwayne Court11:35
37Kacey CleverlyG9Broughton Gifford11:38
38Sofia VeleskaG11Westbury Leigh11:44
39Kaden StarrB11Matravers12:19First Timer
40Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh12:34
41Megan RobinsonB9Fitzmaurice12:39
42Eva CadbyG9North Bradley School13:36
43Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners13:36
44Thomas CadbyB7North Bradley School13:58

Sat 25th Mar: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 3 (2017) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Freya BuglassG12Avon Valley Runners7.211st Girl, New PB
2Sarah WilsonG15Team Bath7:322nd Girl
3Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners7:343rd Girl
4Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners7:471st Boy, New PB
5Benjamin HailsB11Avon Valley Runners7:502nd Boy, New PB
6Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh7:523rd Boy, New PB
7Dan WoodB12Avon Valley Runners8:10
8Izzy StapletonG13Avon Valley Runners8:16First Timer
9Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners8:19
10Toby WithersB12Avon Valley Runners8:25
11Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:26
12Ethan BolterB13Avon Valley Runners8:39
13Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners8:41
14Callum WithersB15Avon Valley Runners8:51
15Lola HarrisG10Avon Valley Runners8:54New PB
16Malin CranstonB11Dilton Marsh School8:59
17Finley HarlowB12Melksham Oaks9:01New PB
18Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners9:02
19Olivia HailsG7Avon Valley Runners9:03New PB
20Arthur GageB10Avon Valley Runners9:25
21Lucas CunninghamB10Castlemead9:28
22Oscar PurdyB8Avon Valley Runners9:40
23Freddie PickfordB7Bratton Pre-School9:42
24Harry JerramB9Avon Valley Runners9:44
25Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners9:47New PB
26Evie BerrymanG10St Johns10:05First Timer
27Samuel HarlowB9St Georges Semington10:20
28William MorrisonB10Walwayne10:52
29Isaac FilsellB11Avon Valley Runners10:54
30Caleb FilsellB8Unattached11:07
31Chloe GrahamG9Avon Valley Runners11:23
32Elise FranklinB10Staverton11:29First Timer
33Evie MorrisonG9Walwayne Court11:39
34Tabitha Dunford-WyattG8The Mead11:46
35Coco CranstonG7Dilton Marsh School12:15
36Lottie JerramG7Westbury Infants12:16
37Maya BrutonG9Trinity12:28First Timer
38Poppy CooperG9Trinity12:31First Timer
39Kacey CleverlyG9Broughton Gifford13:02
40Mildred GloverG9Avon Valley Runners13:46
41Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners13:46
42Eva CadbyG9North Bradley School13:46
43Thomas CadbyB7North Bradley School13:47First Timer
44Evie NodingG10Oakfield14:29First Timer

Sat 25th Feb: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 2 (2017) MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Sarah WilsonG15Team Bath7.271st Girl
2Toby FirkinsB14Team Bath7:281st Boy
3Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners7:372nd Boy
4Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners7:563rd Boy New PB
5Benjamin HailsB11Avon Valley Runners8:04
6Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners8:12
7Alex HearnB10King Edwards8:16
8Gil StockleyB10Dilton Marsh School8:17New PB
9Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:28
10Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners8:33
11Ethan BolterB13Avon Valley Runners8:40
12Sam RichardsB12Melksham Oaks8:42
13Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners8:44
14Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners8:452nd Girl
15Riley HeyesB10Devizes Moonrakers8:59
16Daniel LewisB9Avon Valley Runners9:02
17Amelia NikerG9Kington St Michael9:073rd Girl
18Louisa NikerG8Kingston St Michael9:08
19Arthur GageB10Avon Valley Runners9:09
20Finley HarlowB12Melksham Oaks9:15
21Lola HarrisG10Avon Valley Runners9:16
22William RichardsB10Shaw9:20
23Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners9:20
24Russell MarchantB13Kingdown School9:32
25Olivia HailsG7Avon Valley Runners9:34
26Lucas CunninghamB10Castlemead9:36
27Noah VinceB10Fitzmaurice9:49
28Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners10:07New PB
29George LancasterB12Avon Valley Runners10:12
30Samuel HarlowB9St Georges Semington10:15
31William MorrisonB10Walwayne10:30
32Harry JerramB8Avon Valley Runners10:34
33Oscar PayneB8Avon Valley Runners10:56New PB
34Chloe GrahamG9Avon Valley Runners11:11
35Kacey CleverlyG9Broughton Gifford11:18New PB
36Edward MarchantB8Sambourne 11:24
37Evie MorrisonG8Walwayne Court11:36
38Jamie HicksB7Westbury Juniors11:40
39Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners11:40
40Elise FranklinB10Staverton11:41
41Jessica LewisG7Avon Valley Runners11:41
42Libby CertonB8Westbury Juniors12:07
43Mildred GloverG8Avon Valley Runners13:00
44Mya McphersonB9Shaw13:06
45Lottie JerramG7Avon Valley Runners13:09

Sat 28th Jan: JAVR 2Km Race

Race 1-2017 MT 2 Km
PositionNameCategoryClub / SchoolTimeComment
1Tom MarkeyB12Avon Valley Runners7:111st boy, First Timer
2Sarah WilsonG15Team Bath7:171st Girl
3Freya BuglassG12Avon Valley Runners7:192nd Girl, New G12 Record
4Toby FirkinsB14Team Bath7:262nd boy
5Callum WithersB14Avon Valley Runners7:383rd boy
6Orli CranstonG11Avon Valley Runners7:513rd Girl
7Sophie MooreG12Avon Valley Runners7:55
8Lewis GreenB10Westbury Leigh8:01
9Leo HarrisB12Avon Valley Runners8:02PB!
10Benjamin HailsB11Avon Valley Runners8:07
11Dylan InkerB12Writhlington8:12First Timer
12Josh ThorneB15Avon Valley Runners8:13PB!
13Malin CranstonB11Dilton Marsh School8:19PB!
14Dylan NealeB10Avon Valley Runners8:25
15Tom MarchantB10Sambourne 8:35PB!
16Callum SladeB11Avon Valley Runners8:37
17Gil StockleyB10Dilton Marsh School8:37
17Amelia NikerG9Kington St Michael9:07
18Lottie BrownG10Avon Valley Runners8:41
19Luke SladeB14Avon Valley Runners8:41
20Dan WoodB12Avon Valley Runners8:43
21Talia FearnleyG11Fitzmaurice School8:45
22Toby WithersB11Avon Valley Runners8:55
23Lola HarrisG10Avon Valley Runners9:01
24Lucas CunninghamB10Castlemead9:05PB!
25Arthur GageB9Avon Valley Runners9:09
26Daniel LewisB9Avon Valley Runners9:09
27Harvey PayneB10Avon Valley Runners9:25
28Olivia HailsG7Avon Valley Runners9:33PB!
29Thomas FulbrookB8Wesbury Leigh9:35First Timer
30Isaac FilsellB11Keevil9:42
31Harry JerramB8Avon Valley Runners10:07PB!
32Jasmin MartinG12Avon Valley Runners10:14PB!
33Caleb FilsellB8Keevil10:47
34Jessica LewisG7Avon Valley Runners10:48First Timer
35Edward BlackwellB10Wingfield School11:01First Timer
36Ben Fitsell B9Keevil School11:38First Timer
37Kai GibbonsB8Chapmanslade11:38First Timer
38Edward MarchantB8Sambourne 11:40
39Lottie JerramG7Avon Valley Runners11:49PB!
40Kacey CleverlyG9Broughton Gifford11:54PB!
41Sophie WilliamsonG8Avon Valley Runners12:26
42Mildred GloverG8Avon Valley Runners12:38
43Clara HardingG9Avon Valley Runners12:39
44Anya GreenG8Wesbury Leigh13:46First Timer